Meet: Billings City Meet
Date: 2014-05-15Billings City Meet
At Daylis Stadium
BOYS
Team scores – Billings Senior 64, Billings West 59.5, Billings Skyview 57.5.
100 – Drake Schafer, Sky, 11.43; Mason Carle, Sky, 11.54; Samuel Sparks, Sen, 11.56; Rem Hjelvik, West, 11.76.
200 – Mason Carle, Sky, 22.68; Drake Schafer, Sky, 22.95; Logan Laird, West, 23.06; Timmy Dutton, West, 23.51.
400 – Logan Laird, West, 51.54; Timmy Dutton, West, 51.98; Jake Clarke, Sen, 52.36; Dawson LaRance, Sen, 52.44.
800 – Isaac Petsch, West, 1:58.19; Mark Hovland, West, 1:58.75; Jorey Egeland, Sen, 1:59.49; Dawson LaRance, Sen, 2:06.29.
1,600 – Jorey Egeland, Sen, 4:36.67; Dylan Johnson, Sen, 4:47.45; Anthony Overcast, Sen, 4:49.92; Carter Gall, Sen, 4:54.46.
3,200 – Dylan Johnson, Sen, 10:21.82; Brennan Worthington, West, 10:27.42; Carter Gall, Sen, 10:37.12; Garrett Beckstead, West, 10:41.53.
110 hurdles – Connor Gaughan, Sen, 15.73; Riley Barta, Sky, 15.88; Parker Bernhardt, West, 16.1; Taylor Trollope, Sky, 16.33.
300 hurdles – Riley Barta, Sky, 40.45; Connor Gaughan, Sen, 41.23; Jory Ableman, West, 42.32; Parker Bernhardt, West, 42.85.
400 relay – Skyview (Riley Barta, Brendan Atchison, Mason Carle, Drake Schafer) 43.39; West 43.86; Senior 43.95.
1,600 relay – West (Timmy Dutton, Parker Bernhardt, Isaac Petsch, Logan Laird) 3:27.58; Senior 3:31.1; Skyview 3:34.21.
Long jump – Jory Ableman, West, 20-10 ½; Damien White, Sen, 20-8 ½; Austin Zacher, Sky, 20-3 ¾; Kendal Manuel, Sky, 20-3.
Triple jump – Cody Connolly, Sen, 40-7; Kam Kemmis, Sky, 40-2 ½; Trey Haidle, Sky, 40-0 ¾; Damien White, Sen, 39-6 ½.
High jump – Kendal Manuel, Sky, 6-3; Kam Kemmis, Sky, 6-3; Trey Haidle, Sky, 5-9; Michael Gesule, West, 5-7.
Pole vault – Brett Dringman, West, 14-7; Charlie Barron, Sen, 13-6; Al Thelen, West, 13-0; Jake Bradford, West, 12-6; Zack Zaccardi, Sky, 12-6.
Shot put – Michael Quesenberry, West, 54-5; Denzel Maua, Sen, 44-8; Daniel Richardson, Sen, 44-6; Cody Fender, Sky, 42-5.
Discus – Charlie Barron, Sen, 150-10; Michael Quesenberry, West, 149-10; Trevor Hopf, Sky, 132-4; Tanner Liddell, Sky, 128-9.
Javelin – Brennan Nielsen, 174-5; Cody Strong, Sky, 157-11 ½; Tanner Beld, Sky, 154-10 ½; Richmond Paschall, West, 143-2.
GIRLS
Team scores -- Billings West 63.8, Billings Senior 60, Billings Skyview 57.2.
100 -- Morgan Sulser, Sen, 13.03; Cailyn Cathey, Sky, 13.14; Anna Beck, Sky, 13.25; Haley Gellner, Sky, 13.28.
200 -- Brooke Endy, West, 26.43; Haley Gellner, Sky, 26.66; Tessa Shelton, Sky, 26.99; Janae Bjorgum, West, 27.00.
400-- Haley Gellner, Sky, 1:01.08; Anna Beck, Sky, 1:01.55; Olivia Romei, Sen, 1:01.69; Noimie Garcia, Sen, 1:03.22.
800 -- Jess Raty, Sen, 2:21.93; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 2:23.18; Keegan Day, Sky, 2:23.87; Marissa Kossman, West, 2:28.45.
1,600 -- Keegan Day, Sky, 5:17.58; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 5:17.74; Taylor Grove, West, 5:25.37; Amanda Nelson, Sky, 5:28.32.
3,200 -- Amanda Nelson, Sky, 11:30.31; Taylor Grove, West, 11:35.09; Brittney Grove, West, 12:05.91; Courtney Hutton, Sen, 12:06.99.
100 hurdles -- Morgan Sulser, Sen, 15.09 (new meet record); Michaela Johnson, West, 17.04; Sirena Baker, West, 17.31; Brittney Marosok, West, 17.82.
300 hurdles -- Morgan Sulser, Sen, 45.45 (new meet record); Brittney Marosok, West, 47.68; Michaela Johnson, West, 50.87; Sirena Baker, West, 51.10.
400 relay -- Billings Skyview (Shealynn Wacaser, Tessa Shelton, Cailyn Cathey, Haley Gellner) 49.51; Billings West 49.76; Billings Senior 50.75.
1,600 relay -- Billings Senior (Noimie Garcia, Jess Raty, Jocelyn Elorriaga, Morgan Sulser) 4:08.39; Billings Skyview 4:11.79; Billings West 4:15.90.
High jump -- Taylor Mims, Sen, 5-3; Amy Link, West, 4-11; Delilah Koch, West, 4-11; Mika Robinson, West, 4-11; Brooke Hofferber, West, 4-11; Hailey Copinga, Sky, 4-11.
Pole vault -- Mika Robinson, West, 11-0; Shealynn Wacaser, Sky, 11-0; Brandi Risa, West, 10-0; Mikayla Bloyder, West, 9-6.
Long jump -- Kennedy Smith, West, 16-6; Taylor Mims, Sen, 16-4 1/2; Aubree Mason, Sky, 16-2 1/2; Hope Watts, West, 15-11 1/2.
Triple jump -- Kennedy Smith, West, 35-7; Hope Watts, West, 34-7 1/2; Cierra Powell, Sen, 33-10; Amy Link, West, 33-7 3/4.
Shot put -- Jace Henderson, Sen, 39-0; Emily Flick, West, 37-0; Hannah Nessan, Sen, 35-7 1/2; Aubree Mason, Sky, 35-2.
Discus -- Madison Cicierski, Sen, 128-10; Hannah Nessan, Sem, 126-5; Aubree Mason, Sky, 123-9; Bri White, West, 114-7.
Javelin -- Shealynn Wacaser, Sky, 131-1; Aubree Mason, Sky, 111-2; Kenzy Pace, West, 110-11 1/2; Megan Dewar, West, 107-10.
Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_3621bf39-ff32-5d50-bd0c-da135be4f81a.html#ixzz31seoLC00