View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Frenchtown Invitational

Date: 2013-04-20
Frenchtown Invitational
Dornblaser Field, Missoula

BOYS

Team scores: Frenchtown 117.5, Ronan-St. Ignatius 63, Hamilton 62.5, Loyola Sacred Heart 21.

100 1, Gharrett Olson, Fre, 11.6; 2, Kyle Crossman, Ham, 11.8; 3, Ryce Hegwood, Ron, 12.0; 4, Toan Thanh-Le, Fre, 12.0; 5, Adam Hanson, Ham, 12.2.

200 1, Silas Hasselbrook, Loy, 23.70; 2, Gharrett Olson, Fre, 24.2; 3, Ryce Hegwood, Ron, 24.9; 4, Adam Hanson, Ham, 24.9; 5, Teague Blome, Ham, 25.2.

400 1, Cody Rockwell, Ham, 53.9; 2, Strata Emiliadis, Fre, 56.10; 3, Robby Hocker, Ron, 57.0; 4, Jaden McNair, Ron, 58.0; 5, Alex Clark, Ham, 58.0.

800 1, Colby Peterson, Fre, 2:11.10; 2, Andrew Honkin, Fre, 2:11.30; 3, Robby Hocker, Ron, 2:23.0; 4, Devin Kadrmas, Fre, 2:23.50; 5, Michael Sewell, Fre, 2:32.0.

1,600 1, Paden Alexander, Ron, 4:36.30; 2, Andrew Honkin, Fre, 5:04.20; 3, Devin Kadrmas, Fre, 5:08.90; 4, Colton Coty, Fre, 5:22.90; 5, Michael Sewell, Fre, 5:47.0.

3,200 1, Paden Alexander, Ron, 9:52.50; 2, Anthony Schmalz, Ham, 10:03.10; 3, Easton Albert, Ham, 10:11.90; 4, Colton Coty, Fre, 11:57.0.

110 hurdles 1, Silas Hasselbrook, Loy, 15.70; 2, Andrew King, Fre, 16.80; 3, Kris Cleveland, Ham, 18.10; 4, Parker Spadt, Fre, 18.90; 5, Vincent Rohrbacher, Fre, 19.40.

300 hurdles 1, Silas Hasselbrook, Loy, 42.0; 2, Kris Cleveland, Ham, 43.4; 3, Andrew King, Fre, 44.5; 4, Vincent Rohrbacher, Fre, 48.3; 5, Miles Fangyuxuan, Fre, 49.0.

400 relay 1, Frenchtown (Anthony Lowery, Matt Price, Bobby Erbaugh, Gharrett Olson), 45.60; 2, Hamilton, 46.10.

1,600 relay 1, Frenchtown (Strata Emiliadis, Matt Hayes, Colby Peterson, Anthony Lowery), 3:37.50; 2, Hamilton, 3:43.50; 3, Ronan, 4:01.30; 4, Frenchtown B, 4:06.10.

Shot put 1, Nikko Alexander, Ron, 43-11; 2, Austin Cahala, Fre, 41-3; 3, Jack White, Fre, 39-7; 4, Kyle Borgen, Ham, 39-6; 5, Kevin Hodges, Fre, 39-4.

Discus 1, Jack White, Fre, 114-0.5; 2, Riley Jorgenson, Fre, 113-1.5; 3, Marty Pigeon, Loy, 111-4; 4, Austin Cahala, Fre, 110-8.25; 5, Zach Brown, Ham, 108-10.5.

Javelin 1, Nikko Alexander, Ron, 142-3; 2, Jack White, Fre, 135-11; 3, Josh Bauder, Ham, 134-10; 4, Andrew King, Fre, 126-8; 5, Kyle Scovill, Ham, 123-5.

High jump 1, Matt Hayes, Fre, 5-8; 2, (tie) Kameron Kohn, Ham, and John Chapman, Fre, 5-6; 4, Abe Westfall, Ham, 5-4; 5, Jalen Bell, Ron, 5-4.

Long jump 1, Jalen Bell, Ron, 20-9.25; 2, Bobby Erbaugh, Fre, 19-3.5; 3, Ryce Hegwood, Ron, 18-11.5; 4, Abe Westfall, Ham, 18-9.75; 5, Anthony Lowery, Fre, 18-6.5.

Triple jump 1, Jalen Bell, Ron, 42-4.5; 2, Abe Westfall, Ham, 41-1.5; 3, Bobby Erbaugh, Fre, 40-10.5; 4, Patrick Eichert, Ron, 37-1.5; 5, Kyle Crossman, Ham, 36-7.

Pole vault 1, Abe Westfall, Ham, 11-6; 2, Shelby Grant, Ron, 8-6; 3, Wyatt Indreland, Fre, 8-0; 4, (tie) Vincent Rohrbacher, Fre, and Noah Marquis, Fre, 7-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: Frenchtown 75.5, Ronan-St. Ignatius 73, Hamilton 59.5, Loyola Sacred Heart 54.

100 1, Shelea Wallen, Fre, 13.5; 2, Jessie Lewis, Ron, 13.7; 3, Alyssa Kallis, Fre, 13.9; 4, Brook Kolar, Loy, 13.9; 5, Darrin Giffin, Fre, 14.1.

200 1, Shelea Wallen, Fre, 27.9; 2, Kiana Howell, Ron, 28.6; 3, Brook Kolar, Loy, 28.8; 4, Olivia Round, Loy, 29.5; 5, Alyssa Kallis, Fre, 29.6.

400 1, Shelea Wallen, Fre, 63.60; 2, Kiana Howell, Ron, 65.90; 3, Avery Joyner, Ham, 68.60; 4, Courtney Krueger, Fre, 70.80; 5, Willow Kipp, Loy, 75.50.

800 1, Maggie Mitzel, Loy, 2:29.50; 2, Maja Holmquist, Fre, 2:32.0; 3, Jaylee Albert, Ham, 2:33.0; 4, Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 2:33.70; 5, Eliska Kulhava, Fre, 2:43.90.

1,600 1, Maggie Mitzel, Loy, 5:37.0; 2, Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 5:43.50; 3, Madi Picard, Ham, 6:11.50; 4, Darien Schneider, Loy, 6:15.0; 5, Jade Gray, Ron, 6:26.80.

3,200 1, Jade Gray, Ron, 14:18.0; 2, Mackie Round, Loy, 15:38.0.

100 hurdles 1, Kaile Sauro, Loy, 16.3; 2, Stephanie Lewandowski, Ron, 16.70; 3, Caitlin Gillespie, Ham, 18.70; 4, Alex Dennis, Ron, 19.50; 5, Sarah Brennan, Fre, 22.30.

300 hurdles 1, Kaile Sauro, Loy, 50.0; 2, Caitlin Gillespie, Ham, 54.80; 3, Sarah Brennan, Fre, 60.50; 4, Morgan Betts, Fre, 65.80.

400 relay 1, Ronan (Stephanie Lewandowski, Lindsay Barber, Jessie Lewis, Kiana Howell), 53.80; 2, Loyola, 54.50; 3, Frenchtown, 54.80; 4, Frenchtown B, 58.70.

1,600 relay 1, Frenchtown (Maja Holmquist, Shelea Wallen, Haley Cyr, Eliska Kulhava), 4:26.90; 2, Hamilton, 4:34.50; 3, Ronan, 4:35.70; 4, Frenchtown B, 5:05.0.

Shot put 1, Aspen Jore, Ron, 31-2; 2, Meg MacClean, Ham, 29-6; 3, Faith Baur, Fre, 28-6; 4, Lacey Hochhalter, Fre, 26-9; 5, Natalie Liechty, Ham, 26-4.

Discus 1, Aspen Jore, Ron, 92-1; 2, Natalie Liechty, Ham, 91-2; 3, Faith Baur, Fre, 87-8; 4, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 87-4; 5, Aleesha Redmon, Ham, 76-8.

Javelin 1, Aspen Jore, Ron, 115-1; 2, Lacey Hochhalter, Fre, 101-9; 3, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 95-6; 4, Natalie Liechty, Ham, 88-4; 5, Rochelle Stonehocher, Fre, 84-0.5.

High jump 1, Stephanie Lewandowski, Ron, 4-8; 2, (tie) Kaia Roberge, Fre, Hannah McGuyer, Ron, and Jaylee Albert, Ham, 4-6; 5, (tie) Shelby Fromm, Fre, and Lauren Conway, Ham, 4-4.

Long jump 1, Kaile Sauro, Loy, 16-0.5; 2, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 14-3.5; 3, Haley Cyr, Fre, 13-8.5; 4, Avery Joyner, Ham, 13-7; 5, Shelea Wallen, Fre, 13-4.5.

Triple jump 1, Kaile Sauro, Loy, 33-5; 2, Avery Joyner, Ham, 32-0; 3, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 31-3; 4, Auxie Cates, Ron, 31-0.5; 5, Haley Cyr, Fre, 30-5.5.

Pole vault 1, (tie) Auxie Cates, Ron, and Haley Cyr, Fre, 7-0; 3, Hannah McGuyer, Ron, 6-6; 4, Kaitlyn Woirhaye, Ron, 6-0.

Read more: http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-big-sky-boys-second-at-dahlberg-meet/article_2d2c8b18-aa3d-11e2-9ae4-001a4bcf887a.html