Meet: Big Sky Meet
Date: 2012-04-27Competing teams (unscored meet): Missoula Big Sky, Frenchtown, Ronan-St. Ignatius, Drummond, Seeley-Swan.
GIRLS
100 – 1, Natalie Zimmer, Big Sky, 13.54; 2, Sammi Rasmussen, Big Sky, 13.97; 3, Rylee Fred, Big Sky, 14.07.
200 – 1, Anna Jarrett, Big Sky, 28.00; 2, Rylee Fred, Big Sky, 28.52; 3, Jordan Walsh, Big sky, 28.90.
400 – 1, Katie McKay, Big Sky, 60.73; 2, KeAnna Conley, SS, 63.47; 3, Moriah Cooper-Nies, SS, 72.61.
800 – Alexys Bryant, Dru, 2:41.26; 2, Kayla Johnson, SS, 3:06.94; 3, Victoria Crenshaw, RSI, 3:16.33.
1,600 – 1, Emily Sterbis, Big Sky, 5:44.13; 2, Alexys Bryant, Dru, 5:46.96; 3, Erynn Boyer, Big Sky, 5:51.07.
3,200 – 1, Emily Sterbis, Big Sky, 12:32.00; 2, Jade Gray, RSI, 13:16; 3, Sidny Johnson, SS, 13:59.
100 hurdles – 1, Natalie Zimmer, Big Sky, 15.71; 2, Courtney Carl, Big Sky, 16.75; 3, Rachel Lindley, Big Sky, 16.87.
300 hurdles – 1, Natalie Zimmer, Big Sky, 49.03; 2, Rachel Lindley, Big Sky, 51.92; 3, Haley Cyr, Ftn, 53.15.
400 relay – 1, Big Sky 51.66; 2, Seeley-Swan 55.55; 3, Ronan-St. Ignatius 55.64.
1,600 relay – 1, Big Sky 4:16.70; 2, Ronan-St. Ignatius 4:34.40; 3, Frenchtown 4:40.90.
Javelin – 1, Aspen Jore, RSI, 107-10; 2, Elle Tinkle, Big Sky, 103-5; 3, Lacey Hochhalter, Ftn, 86-7.
Discus – 1, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 106-3; 2, Natalie Schmitt, Big Sky, 100-4; 3, Miranda Dupree, SS, 97-10.
Shot put – 1, Twyla Hogge, RSI, 32-10; 2, Frankie Bignell, Dru, 31-11; 3, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 31-8.
High jump – 1, Brittany Erickson, Big Sky, 5-1; 2, Kristen Daugherty, Big Sky, 5-1; 3, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 5-1.
Long jump – 1, Kristen Daugherty, Big Sky, 16-8 ½; 2, Natalie Schmitt, Big Sky, 14-5 ½; 3, Haley Cyr, Ftn, 14-1 ½;.
Triple jump – 1, Kristen Daugherty, Big sky, 34-4 ½; 2, Kim Maurer, Big Sky, 34-0; 3, Lauren Murphy, Big Sky, 33-11.
Pole vault – 1, Shelby Holmes, SS, 8-0; 2, Jasmine Furniss, Ftn, 8-0; 3, Courtney Carl, Big Sky, 8-0.
BOYS
100 – 1, Alex Mustard, Big Sky, 11.62; 2, Austin Hardy, Big Sky, 11.65; 3, Darius Pool, Dru, 11.74.
200 – 1, Austin Hardy, Big Sky, 23.51; 2, Alex Mustard, Big Sky, 23.86; 3, Nico Graham, Big Sky, 24.81.
400 – 1, Riley Dennis, RSI, 54.50; 2, Christian Cahoon, SS, 54.86; 3, Michael Knabe, RSI, 55.23.
800 – 1, Kyle Cyr, Ftn, 2:11.09; 2, Marcus Hungerford, RSI, 2:11.13; 3, Matt Brown, Big Sky, 2:12.57.
1,600 – 1, Matt Brown, Big Sky, 4:46.31; 2, Trey Curtiss, Big Sky, 4:L56.69; 3, Danny Romero, RSI, 5:02.39.
3,200 – 1, Paden Alexander, RSI, 10:09.0; 2, Gunner Nabozney, Ftn, 10:47; 3, Trey Curtiss, Big sky, 10:59.
110 hurdles – 1, Austin Lindquist, Big Sky, 15.11; 2, Brady Baughman, Ftn, 16.63; 3, David Diehl, Ftn, 16.70.
300 hurdles – 1, Brady Baughman, Ftn, 40.60; 2, Austin Lindquist, Big Sky, 42.19; 3, John Parcell, SS, 44.89.
400 relay – 1, Big Sky 45.05; 2, Frenchtown 45.61; 3, Ronan-St. Ignatius 45.66.
1,600 relay – 1, Big Sky 3:37.90; 2, Ronan-St. Ignatius 3:38.40; 3, Seeley-Swan 3:51.90.
Javelin – 1, Lucas Gerhardt, RSI, 149-7; 2, Jack White, Ftn, 13-49; 3, Darby Maier, Big Sky, 133-4.
Discus – 1, Darby Maier, Big Sky, 155-11; 2, Lukas Lindeman, Big Sky, 129-7; 3, Ryan Stempel, Big Sky, 120-0.
Shot put – 1, Darby Maier, Big Sky, 51-3; 2, Ryan Stempel, Big Sky, 44-1; 3, Lucas Gerhardt, RSI, 42-8.
High jump – 1, Matt Hayes, Ftn, 6-1; 2, Cole Hayes, Big Sky, 5-11; 3, John Chapman, Ftn, 5-5.
Long jump – 1, Austin Lindquist, Big Sky, 20-1; 2, Dallas Jore, RSI, 19-7; 3, Nic Goodrich, Big Sky, 19-3 ½.
Triple jump – 1, Austin Lindquist, Big Sky, 40-11 ½; 2, Dallas Jore, RSI, 39-5 ½; 3, Bobby Erbaught, Ftn, 37-9 ½.
Pole vault – 1, JJ Gyuricza, Big Sky, 13-0; 2, David Diehl, Ftn, 13-0; 3, Spencer Brendal, Big Sky, 11-6.
Read more: http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-zimmer-lindquist-triple-for-big-sky/article_3e2543d0-90ec-11e1-a1f7-0019bb2963f4.html#ixzz1uHtigxcw