View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Corvallis Quad

Date: 2012-04-05
CORVALLIS Corvallis Quad that took place on Thursday between Corvallis, Stevensville, Darby, and Victor; non-scoring meet.

Teams Corvallis (C), Stevensville (S), Darby (D), and Victor (V)

BOYS

Participating schools: Corvallis, Darby, Stevensville, Victor.

100 1, Josh Lords, S, 11.18; 2, Beau Mays, C, 11.26; 3, Wes Porter, S, 11.28; 4, Carson Stevens, S, 11.69; 5, Jesse Sims, S, 11.97; 6, Dan Pendergast, S, 11.99.

200 1, Josh Lords, S, 23/04; 2, Tyler Coorough, V, 24.25; 3, Dan Pendergast, S, 25.07; 4, Tanner Palin, C, 25.35; 5, Taylor Sylvester, C, 25.44; 6, Zach Agee, V, 25.94.

400 1, Jaydin Casey, S, 54.85; 2, Tyler Coorough, V, 55.05; 3, Tyler Morris, D, 56.87; 4, Lucas Laparra, C, 75.21.

800 1, Jake Purlee, C, 2:08.10; 2, Chase Stoker, C, 2:14.10; 3, Nate Bishop, V, 2:31.30; 4, Colton Henderson, V, 2:41.60; 5, Ethan Etter, V, 2:52.10; Greg Charlton, V, 2:55.40.

1,600 1, Colby Henderson, C, 4:39.80; 2, Chase Stoker, C, 4:44.60; 3, Ben Reynoso, C, 5:04.90; 4, Jake Bartichi, S, 5:19.70; 5, Lorenzo Wissenbach, C, 5:28.90; 6, Mike Schilling-Faust, V, 5:31.20.

3,200 1, Josh Moore, C, 11:22.10; 2, Mike Schilling-Faust, V, 12:34.10; 3, Greg Charlton, V, 14:11.60.

110 hurdles 1, Raymond Jessop, C, 16.83; 2, Jaydin Casey, S, 17.10; 3, Tieson Lewis, C, 19.56; 4, Bryce Mays, C, 11.26; 5, Eric Healy, C, 20.40; 6, Blake Bowen, V, 22.09.

300 hurdles 1, Kyle Ball, V, 44.04; 2, Raymond Jessop, C, 45.77; 3, Dillon Konx, D, 46.57; 4, Oliver Kultgen, S, 47.28; 5, Austin Lords, S, 49.15; 6, Tieson Lewis, C, 49.63.

400 relay 1, Corvallis, 44.90; 2, Stevensville, 44.92; 3, Darby, 46.72; 4, Victor, 47.51.

1,600 relay 1, Corvallis, 3:40.26; 2, Stevensville, 3:43.94; 3, Darby, 3:49.94; 4, Victor, 4:02.58.

Shot put 1, Jesse Sims, S, 45-11; 2, Austin Atkins, 40-11 1/2; 3, Jimmy Henderson, C, 40-10; 4, Jake Bartschil, S, 34-11; 5, Kyle Behner, S, 33-5; 6, James Weidow, C, 32-5 1/2.

Discus 1, Austin Atkins, C, 149-9; 2, Jimy Henderson, C, 139-1; 3, Colton Joshnston, D, 133-6; 4, Jesse Sims, S, 121-7; 5, Zach Robinson, C, 110-0; 6, Kurt Manley, V, 108-3.

Javelin 1, Kurt Manley, V, 166-1; 2, Tyler Olson, C, 163-7; 3, Raymond Jessop, C, 162-5; 4, Stuart Landis, C, 156-6; 5, Cougan Kidd, D, 151-3; 6, Kyle Ball, V, 146-4.

High jump 1, Kyle Ball, V, 5-10; 2, Josh Haynes, S, 5-8; 3, Chris Lords, 5-6; 4, Jaydin Casey, S, 5-6; 5, Emmett Stoker, C, 5-6; 6, Oliver Kultgen, S, 5-4.

Long jump 1, Josh Lords, S, 20-8 1/2; 2, Carson Stevens, S, 19-1; 3, Josh Haynes, S, 19-0; 4, Kyle Ball, V, 18-0 1/4; 5, Levi Anderson, S, 15-6; 6, Krystof Benka, V, 15-2.

Triple jump 1, Josh Haynes, S, 41-4; 2, Josh Lords, S, 40-1; 3, Tyler Coorough, V, 39-11; 4, Carson Stevens, 39-6 1/2; 5, Jaydin Casey, 39-4; 6, Dillon Knox, D, 39-2.

Pole vault 1, Bryce Krout, V, 9-0; 2, Mike Schilling-Faust, D, 9-0; 3, Kris Morozumi, V, 8-6; 4, Miles Thelen, C, 8-0; 4, Jaron Mills, C, 8-0; 6, Gunnar Fairbrother, C, 8-0.

GIRLS

Teams Corvallis (C), Stevensville (S), Darby (D), and Victor (V)

100 1, Nikki Barron, C, 13.04; 2, Shai Scheffer, V, 13.19; 3, Hannah Gale, C, 13.22; 5, Katie Brittle, V, 14.32; 6, Rachel Jaquith, C, 14.44.

200 1, Sadi Henderson, C, 25.88; 2, Nikki Barron, C, 27.82; 3, Britney Chilcott, S, 28.03; 4, Shai Scheffer, V, 28.48; 5, Hannah Gale, C, 28.62; 6, Katie Brittle, V, 29.32.

400 1, Kaitlynn Frost, C, 1:07.06; 2, Rachel Jacquith, C, 1:11.18; 3, Katie Bose, V, 1:13.28.

800 1, Ayden Eickhoff, C, 2:19.10; 2, Hanna Smith, C, 2:33.40; 3, Amelia Gardener, C, 2:31.00; 4, Sienna Abrahamsen, D, 2:52.10; 5, Katie Bose, V, 3:08.00.

1,600 1, Isabella Pape, C, 5:32.90; 2, Kaycie Stewart, C, 5:57.30; 3, Chelsi Clarke, C, 6:19.00; 4, Suzanne Whiter, C, 6:35.20; 5, Rachel Devine, C, 6:45.00; 6, Korey Anderson, D, 7:28.30.

3,200 uncontested.

100 hurdles 1, Lakyn Connors, C, 14.92; 2, Britney Chilcott, S, 16.47; 3, Shai Scheffer, V, 16.88; 4, Jordan Miller, C, 18.02; 5, Madi Channer, C, 18.94; 6, Katie Malachinski, S, 19.53.

300 hurdles 1, Lakyn Connors, C, 46.91; 2, Jordan Miller, C, 56.00; 3, Madi Channer, C, 56.07; 4, Cassidy Pearson, S, 57.96; 5, Amber Ibee, V, 60.31.

400 relay 1, Corvallis, 51.43; 2, Victor, 66.98.

1,600 relay 1, Corvallis, 4:16.38; 2, Victor, 4:54.69; 3, Darby, 5:09.87.

Shot put 1, Carlie Jessop, C, 33-7; 2, Carley Conley, V, 30-6; 3, Lauren Dolcater, D, 29-11; 4, Leanna Burdett, V, 29-10 1/2; 5, Jessica Lewis, C, 29-10; 6, Katie Landis, C, 28-5.

Discus 1, Carlie Jessop, C, 107-3; 2, Courtney Albright, C, 97-3 1/2; 3, Courtney Dillard, V, 96-11; 4, Leanna Burdette, V, 86-2 1/2; 5, Desiree Charlton, V, 83-1; 6, Jordan Miller, C, 81-11 1/2.

Javelin 1, Britney Chilcott, S, 132-3; 2, Katie Landis, C, 96-2; 3, Breann Luedecke, C, 93-3; 4, Carlie Jessop, C, 92-4; 5, Kathernie Briggs, C, 92-1; 6, Lauren Dolcater, 85-0.

High jump 1, Jessica Lewis, C, 5-0; 2, Jordan Miller, C, 4-10; 3, Cassidy Pearson, S, 4-8; 4, Amber Ibey, V, 4-8; 5, Katie Malachinski, S, 4-4; 6, Jessica Campbell, D, 4-2.

Long jump 1, Shai Scheffer, V, 14-6 1/2; 2, Kaitlynn Frost, C, 13-11; 3, Tori Johnston, D, 13-11; 4, Keeley Ehmann, D, 13-4; 5, Katie Brittle, V, 13-0 1/2; 6, Katie Malachinski, S, 13-0 1/4.

Triple jump 1, Lakyn Connors, C, 33-7; 2, Cassidy Pearson, S, 28-5; 3, Megan Henderson, C, 28-1 1/2; 4, Katie Malachinski, S, 25-9 1/2.

Pole vault 1, Kaitlynn Frost, C, 6-6; 2, Julia Elkinton, V, 6-6; 3, Halee Jessop, C, 6-0.

Read more: http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-connors-wins-three-events-for-corvallis/article_5e9ece52-7f93-11e1-a49d-001a4bcf887a.html#ixzz1rGpOr7WF