View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: District 6C

Date: 2011-05-13
LAUREL - (Billings Gazette, May 14, 2011)

BOYS

Team scores -- Joliet 171, Broadview-Lavina 78, Park City 66, Bridger 54, Reed Point-Rapelje 48, Absarokee 40, Robert 30, Harlowton 29, Ryegate 6, Fromberg 2, Plenty Coups 2, Belfry 1.

100 -- Rory Bauer, Rob, 11.37; Taylor Broyles, RPR, 11.57; Murry Schieldt, Abs, 11.61; Dusty Elmore, PCty, 11.83; Alec Bofinger, BL, 11.85; Zach Dunn, Jol, 11.95.

200 -- Rory Bauer, Rob, 23.73; Taylor Broyles, RPR, 24.12; Murry Schieldt, Abs, 24.7; Dusty Elmore, PCty, 24.85; Zach Dunn, Jol, 25.3; Josh Royce, Abs, 25.43.

400 -- Rory Bauer, Rob, 52.37; Beau Milton, Jol, 53.91; Trent Streeter, Har, 54.24; Taylor Broyles, RPR, 54.54; Michael Schwehr, BL, 55.33; Rhett Hupka, PCty, 55.57.

800 -- Beau Milton, Jol, 2:07.99; Luke Stevenson, Jol, 2:08.67; Tyler Knust, PCty, 2:09.87; Michael Schwehr, BL, 2:11.82; Nick Hiner, Har, 2:13.35; Tannur Oakes, Bri, 2:13.43.

1,600 -- Luke Stevenson, Jol, 4:52.75; Michael Schwehr, BL, 5:09.72; Joe Gruel, Jol, 5:21.03; Cody Schoeller, Jol, 5:22.95; Ethan Pletan, Har, 5:23.81; Darrell Turns Plenty, PCps, 5:26.66.

3,200 -- Luke Stevenson, Jol, 10:44.1; Michael Schwehr, BL, 11:04.03; Ethan Pletan, Har, 11:27.59; Joe Gruel, Jol, 11:28.52; Cody Schoeller, Jol, 11:30.45; Darrell Turns Plenty, PCty, 11:30.65.

110 hurdles -- Michael Robinson, Jol, 16.58; Garth Webster, PCty, 17.4; William Crawford, Jol, 18.7; Blake Erfle, RPR, 18.91; Dan Murphy, Har, 19.71; Jaymin Paugh, Fro, 20.37.

300 hurdles -- Garth Webster, PCty, 44.33; Michael Robinson, Jol, 44.61; Charlie Madsen, PCty, 46.19; Blake Erfle, RPR, 48.26; Dan Murphy, Har, 49.08; Christian Hanser, BL, 53.75.

400 relay -- Park City 46.47, Broadview-Lavina 47.1, Bridger 47.34, Harlowton 47.5, Absarokee 47.53, Fromberg 50.45.

1,600 relay -- Joliet 3:40.64, Park City 3:41.15, Bridger 3:44.96, Harlowton 3:50.32, Absarokee 4:06.93, Broadview-Lavina 4:25.24.

High jump -- Alec Bofinger, BL, 6-0; William Crawford, Jol, 5-10; Dillon McClure, Abs, 5-8; Ty Bermes, Jol, 5-8; Stetson Schwend, Bri, 5-6; Charlie Madsen, PCty, 5-6.

Long jump -- Alec Bofinger, BL, 20-7; Taylor Broyles, RPR, 20-2 ; Andy Gruel, Bri, 19-10; Dillon McClure, Abs, 19-3; Michael Robinson, Jol, 19-2; Zach Tomlinson, Har, 18-9 .

Triple jump -- Taylor Broyles, RPR, 42-5 ; Alec Bofinger, BL, 40-9 ; Dillon McClure, Abs, 39-11 ; William Crawford, Jol, 39-0 ; Stetson Schwend, Bri, 38-2; Travis Tucker, Bri, 37-4.

Discus -- Chris Biorn, Jol, 126-1; Jeremy Swain, BL, 118-1; Travis Tucker, Bri, 112-11; Andy Gruel, Bri, 108-9; Austin Payne, BL, 97-10; Sam Zierlein, Bel, 96-0.

Javelin -- Ty Bermes, Jol, 164-8; Josh Royce, Abs, 160-9; Andy Gruel, Bri, 145-11; Travis Ford, PCty, 144-11; Parker Broyles, RPR, 142-0; Colton Van Dyke, BL, 141-2.

Shot put -- Chris Biorn, Jol, 47-1 ; Stetson Schwend, Bri, 40-2 ; Kevin Denney, Bri, 38-10; Travis Ford, PCty, 38-2; Jeremy Swain, BL, 37-6 ; Nathan Hanser, BL, 37-2 .

Pole vault -- Michael Robinson, Jol, 11-6; Ty Bermes, Jol, 10-6; Collin Brosz, Rye, 10-0; Nicolas Unger, Jol, 9-6;' Christian Hanser, BL, 9-0; Zach Dunn, Jol, 9-0.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Joliet 196, Broadview-Lavina 92.5, Harlowton 69, Park City 53, Robert 35.5, Reed Point-Rapelje 30, Fromberg 19, Absarokee 16, Bridger 15, Ryegate 1, Belfry 0, Plenty Coups 0.

100 -- Nicole Luloff, Jol, 13.44; Amy Robinson, Jol, 13.48; Rachelle Bennett, Jol, 13.49; Rebekah Ostlund, Bri, 14.04; Mikaela Hagl, Har, 14.05; Maira Ambriz, RPR, 14.23.

200 -- Nicole Luloff, Jol, 27.59; Rachelle Bennett, Jol, 27.98; Amy Robinson, Jol, 28.61; Rebekah Ostlund, Bri, 29.03; Rita Stevenson, Jol, 29.34; Kendra Galahan, Har, 29.48.

400 -- Taylor Bernhardt, PCty, 1:05.02; Kendra Galahan, Har, 1:05.62; Dusty Taber, Har, 1:06.85; Courtney Ruzick, BL, 1:08.46; Sarah Novasio, Rob, 1:08.64; Briana Gray, PCty, 1:09.99.

800 -- Mackenzie O'Dore, Jol, 2:29.84; Madison Schwehr, BL, 2:38.34; Kendra Galahan, Har, 2:38.97; Taylor Bernhardt, PCty, 2:40.02; Sadie Robertus, Jol, 2:50.41.

1,600 -- Mackenzie O'Dore, Jol, 5:38.8; Bekah Kirtley, Fro, 5:44.13; Madison Schwehr, BL, 6:11.68; Sarah Novasio, Rob, 6:17.55; Hayden Nelson, Rob, 6:23.62; Sadie Robertus, Jol, 6:31.08.

3,200 -- Mackenzie O'Dore, Jol, 11:59.67; Bekah Kirtley, Fro, 12:04.33; Madison Schwehr, BL, 13:10.32; Hayden Nelson, Rob, 13:22.31; Sadie Robertus, Jol, 13:48.1; Jennifer Fosjord, Rye, 14:04.76.

100 hurdles -- Bailey Myers, Jol, 17.33; Kendra Taber, Har, 17.76; Emily Erickson, BL, 18.25; Halley Plourde, Jol, 18.37; Miranda McNeil, PCty, 18.78; Kelsey Walton, PCty, 18.85.

300 hurdles -- Kendra Taber, Har, 52.59; Teal Hatten, Jol, 52.61; Kelsey Walton, PCty, 55.12; Brianna Gray, PCty, 57.42; Kourtney Schott, BL, 58.53; Codi Rogers, PCty, 58.65.

400 relay -- Harlowton 54.78, Park City 55.03, Reed Point-Rapelje 55.89, Broadview-Lavina 57.23, Roberts 57.24, Fromberg 57.88.

1,600 relay -- Joliet 4:25.86, Harlowton 4:30.72, Reed Point-Rapelje 4:43.32, Roberts 4:43.41, Fromberg 4:43.8, Broadview-Lavina 4:57.75.

High jump -- Jordyn Croft, Rob, 4-10; Nicole Luloff, Jol, 4-10; Bailey Myers, Jol, 4-6; Emily Erickson, BL, 4-6; Teal Hatten, Jol, 4-6; Tana Beede, Jol, 4-6.

Long jump -- Rachelle Bennett, Jol, 15-8 ; Emily Erickson, BL, 14-10 ; Tayler Mydland, Jol, 14-9 ; Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 14-7 ; Dusty Taber, Har, 14-5 ; Rebekah Ostlund, Bri, 14-5 .

Triple jump -- Tana Beede, Jol, 32-6; Emily Erickson, BL, 32-5 ; Nicole Luloff, Jol, 32-2 ; Tayler Mydland, Jol, 31-1 ; Bailey Myers, Jol, 31-0 ; Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 30-2 .

Discus -- Kassidy Boe, BL, 94-1; Ceder Cumin, RPR, 89-10; Brittany Curl, Abs, 88-9; Marquette Stevenson, Bri, 87-7; Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 83-1; Ashley Bailey, BL, 81-3.

Javelin -- Miranda McNeil, PCty, 97-11; Emily Erickson, BL, 95-1; Autumn Donagh, PCty, 90-11; Mary Ashley, Har, 89-11; Brittany Curl, Abs, 88-4; Sara Williamson, Jol, 88-0.

Shot put -- Abby Bymaster, BL, 33-11 ; Brittany Curl, Abs, 33-4; Haley Schwend, Rob, 30-5 ; Mary Ashley, Har, 29-5; Ceder Cumin, RPR, 28-5 ; Tana Beede, Jol, 28-1.

Pole vault -- Bailey Myers, Jol, 7-0; Amy Robinson, Jol, 7-0; Halley Plourde, Jol, 7-0; Madison Schwehr, BL, 6-6; Aubrey Payne, BL, 6-0; Kelsey Pratt, Rob, 6-0.