View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Winnett-Grass Range Meet

Date: 2011-04-16
BOYS

Team scores -- Denton 104, Augusta 60, Stanford-Geyser 59, Broadview-Lavina 55, Roy-Winifred 51, Sunburst 34, Geraldine 32, Melstone 28, Winnett-Grass Range 28, Moore-Judith Gap 26, Dutton-Brady 19, Hobson 15, Great Falls Central 7, Reed Point-Rapelje 6.

100 -- Porter Sturm, R-W, 11.8; Nathan Hanser, B-L, 12.2; Mitch Ward, Den, 12.4; Colton Hughes, Aug, 12.4; Cole Jelinek, Den, 12.4; Cash Ehlers, Sun, 12.4.

200 -- Porter Sturm, R-W, 24.5; Nick Nelson, Mel, 24.6; Hunter Leichliter, Sun, 25.5; Cole Jelinek, Den, 25.8; Mitch Ward, Den, 25.9; Neil Schott, S-G, 26.5.

400 -- Nick Nelson, Mel, 54.5; Hunter Leichliter, Sun, 56.3; Shay Goettemoeller, Den, 56.6; Shad Connerton, S-G, 57.7; Zach Ihly, M-JG, 58.1; Bridger Estell, Hob, 58.2.

800 -- Shay Goettemoeller 2:12.0; Gage Iverson, W-GR, 2:13.9; Zach Ihly, M-JG, 2:15.6; Joe Nelson, Aug, 2:17.0; Trent Duty, D-B, 2:18.6; Michael, Schwehr, B-L, 2:20.5.

1,600 -- Gage Iverson, W-GR, 5:09.0; Trent Duty, D-B, 5:10.7; Michael Schwehr, B-L, 5:27.9; Josh Nelson, Aug, 5:34.7; Austin Payne, B-L, 5:41.1; Bridger Estell, Hob, 5:42.1.

3,200 -- Gage Iverson, W-GR, 11:10.2; Michael Schwehr, B-L, 11:10.9; Josh Nelson, Aug, 11:17.9; Austin Payne, B-L, 12:05.5; Johnny Brubaker, D-B, 12:20.8; Brett Simons, Sun, 12:44.3.

110 hurdles -- Tyler Hicks, S-G, 19.1; Daris Wichman, R-W, 19.2; Colton Hughes, Aug, 19.3; Blake Erfle, R-R, 20.0; Nick Davis, GFC, 21.4; Jose Cole, Sun, 21.8.

300 hurdles -- Zach Ihly, M-JG, 45.5; Bridger Estell, Hob, 46.8; Colton Hughes, Aug, 48.4; Tyler Hicks, S-G, 49.0; Blake Erfle, R-R, 50.3; Nick Davis, GFC, 50.7.

400 relay -- Broadview-Lavina 49.5, Augusta 49.7, Stanford-Geyser 49.9, Hobson 50.0, Sunburst 50.2, Dutton-Brady 50.3.

1,600 relay -- Augusta 3:56.8, Sunburst 3:58.6, Broadview-Lavina 4:10.5, Great Falls Central 4:11.0.

High jump -- Porter Sturm, R-W, 5-8; Zach Ihly, M-JG, 5-8; Julius Frehse, Den, 5-6; Shad Connerton, S-G, 5-6; Mitch Ward, Den, 5-4; Daris Wichman, 5-4.

Long jump -- Michael Burtchett, Ger, 18-8; Cole Jelinek, Den, 18-3; Joel Devries, Den, 18-2; Mitch Ward, Den, 17-5; Adam Salois, Ger, 16-8; Levi Runstrom, Aug, 16-8.

Triple jump -- Porter Sturm, R-W, 41-4; Mitch Ward, Den, 38-0; Cash Ehlers, Sun, 27-7; Michael Burchett, Ger, 36-3; Daris Wichman, R-W, 35-1; Cole Jelinek, Den, 34-4.

Discus -- Justin Ruth, Mel, 125-10; Wyatt McKinlay, Ger, 114-1; Logan Rossmiller, D-B, 110-7; Jeremy Swaim, B-L, 110-3; Justin Patch, Aug, 110-2; Nathan Hanser, B-L, 105-4.

Javelin -- Julius Frehse, Den, 149-4; Cole Jelinek, Den, 144-6; Brandon Bury, Den, 131-9; Shawn Henry, Aug, 124-9; Lander Ridgeway, S-G, 118-11; Austin Payne, B-L, 118-3.

Shot put -- Lander Rigeway, S-G, 41-2; Christian Coppedge, Den, 38-1; Justin Patch, Aug, 37-7; Jeremy Swaim, B-L, 36-11; Wyatt McKinlay, Ger, 36-5; Justin Hauschultz, Sun, 36-3.

Pole vault -- Neil Schott, S-G, 10-0; Shad Connerton, S-G, 10-0; Michael Burtchett, Ger, 9-6; Joel Devries, Den, 9-6; Shay Goettemoeller, Den, 9-6; Bridger Estell, Hob, 9-6.

GIRLS

Team Scores -- Winnett-Grass Range 91, Denton 81, Roy-Winifred 62, Geraldine 59, Broadview-Lavina 42, Augusta 37, Stanford-Geyser 31, Hobson 28, Melstone 28, Dutton-Brady 24, Moore-Judith Gap 20, Reedpoint-Rapelje 10, Sunburst 8, Great Falls Central 2.

100 -- Kim Heggen, Den, 13.6; Melissa Hofer, Mel, 13.8; Leah Tyler, M-JG, 13.8; Shannon Habel, D-B, 14.2; Rachel Ehlers, Sun, 14.2; Raymi Burtchett, Ger, 14.2.

200 -- Kim Heggem, Den, 28.8; Nicole Royer-Obert, Hob, 29.1; Shannon Habel, D-B, 29.3; Leah Tyler, M-JG, 29.3; Maira Ambriz, R-R, 29.5; Melissa Hofer, Mel, 30.0.

400 -- Martha Dembek, W-GR, 1:04.1; Shannon Habel, D-B, 1:06.4; Regan Bold, R-W, 1:07; Kim Heggem, Den, 1:08.0; Jennifer Hendricks, Aug, 1:08.7; Meagan Moses, Aug, 1:09.4.

800 -- Regan Bold, R-W, 2:38.1; Shyla Goettemoeller, Den, 2:40.5; Kendra Joyce, Ger, 2:42.40; Maria Holzer, S-G, 2:59.20; Korbin Duvall, Ger, 3:00.9.

1,600 --Shyla Goettemoeller, Den, 6:05.1; Alexandra Schwehr, B-L, 6:23.9; Tory Browning, W-GR, 6:35.8; Maria Holzer, S-G, 6:51.1; Angie Christiaens, Sun, 7:03.5.

3,200 -- Shyla Goettemoeller, Den, 12:43.9; Madison Schwehr, B-L, 13:24.7; Shelby Smith, R-W, 13:51.1; Becky Gall, R-R, 16:11.9; Dorothy Thom, B-L, 16:19; Shayden Bean, B-L, 16:22.7.

100 hurdles -- Melissa Hofer, Mel, 17.2; Britta Young, Aug, 17.7; Donna Bracha, S-G, 18.6; Alexandra Bold, W-R, 18.90; Kayla Wishman, Ger, 19.0; Emily Erickson, B-L, 19.4.

300 hurdles -- Martha Dembek, W-GR, 51.40; Melissa Hofer, Mel, 53.9; Alexandra Bold, R-W, 54.5; Nicole Royer-Obert, Hob, 58.10; Morgan Leistiko, Ger, 1:01.9.

400 relay -- Geraldine, 56.1; Augusta, 57.8; Denton, 57.9; Sunburst 58.9; Moore-Judith Gap, 58.9; Hobson 58.9.

1,600 relay -- Augusta, 4:44.6; Geraldine, 4:54.7; Winnett-Grass Range, 4:57.9; Moore-Judith Gap, 5:12.3; Great Falls Central, 5:13.0; Broadview-Lavina 5:15.7.

High jump -- Regan Bold, R-W, 4-10; Emily Erickson, B-L, 4-8; Martha Dembek, W-GR, 4-8; Hannah Mikeson, S-G, 4-6; Arley Knerr, R-W, 4-6; Leah Tyler, M-JG, 4-4.

Long jump -- Martha Dembek, W-GR, 16-10; Cassie Winter, Den, 14-9; Shannon Habel, D-B, 14-8 1/2; Emily Erickson, B-L 14-5 1/2; Pari Iverson, W-GR, 14-4; Amber Reeve, D-B, 14-3.

Triple jump -- Martha Dembek, W-GR, 33-5; Britta Young, Aug, 32-2 1/2; Cassie Winter, Den, 31-1 1/2; Emily Erickson, B-L, 30-4 1/2; Rachel Ehlers, Sun, 30-0 1/2; Elaina, Ger, 29-5 1/2.

Discus -- Shelby Martinez, W-GR, 99-4; Alexandra Rowland, Ger, 99-0; Katie McDonald, S-G, 94-7; Mikaela Marsh, R-R, 84-6; Sydni Seder, Mel, 80-5; Kaycee Peterson, Den, 78-10.

Javelin -- Shelby Smith, R-W, 110-8 3/4; Shelby Martinez, W-GR, 108-11; Hannah Pancheri, W-GR, 104-9; Tayler Duvall, Ger, 100-0 1/2; Korbin Duvall, Gerl, 89-10; Shelby White, Den, 89-9.

Shot put -- Katie McDonald, S-G, 33-7; Alexandra Rowland, Ger, 32-1 1/4; Tayler Duvall, Ger, 30-5 1/2; Kaylyn Delaney, W-GR, 29-4; Kaycee Peterson, Den, 29-0; Hannah Mikeson, S-G, 28-2.

Pole vault -- Ashley Hammontree, Hob, 7-0; Madison Schwehr, B-L, 6-6; Taylor Aune, Hob, 5-6; Brittany Bury, Den, 5-6.