Meet: Glacier-Capital Dual
Date: 2021-04-02Glacier-Capital Dual
At Kalispell, Glacier HS Track Stadium
BOYS
Team scores —Helena Capital 81, Glacier 63
100 — 1, Bret Morris, Capital, 10.98. 2, Dylan Graham, Capital, 11.77. 3, Kash Goicoechea, Glacier, 11.80. 4, Jake Turner, Glacier, 11.96.
200 — 1, Bret Morris, Capital, 22.76. 2, Jake Turner, Glacier, 24.57. 3, Dylan Graham, Capital, 25.10.
400 — 1, Jeff Lillard, Glacier, 54.58. 2, Tucker Zanto, Capital, 55.48. 3, Adam Mickow-McCurry, Glacier, 56.87.
800 — 1, Luke Sullivan, Capital, 2:07.52. 2, Henry Ballinger, Capital, 2:12.05. 3, Ethan Strand, Glacier, 2:16.61.
1600 — 1, Sam Ells, Glacier, 4:36.56. 2, Henry Ballinger, Capital, 4:42.22. 3, Ethan Strand, Glacier, 5:11.58.
3200 — 1, Sam Ells, Glacier, 10:42.29. 2, Jacob Curry, Capital, 11:07.19. 3, Keiran Boyle, Capital, 11:40.63.
110 hurdles — 1, Alex Brisko, Capital, 17.78. 1, Joey Lauerman, Capital, 17.78. 3, Stephen Crowder, Glacier, 18.37.
300 hurdles — 1, Matteo Bugni, Capital, 45.97. 2, Joey Lauerman, Capital, 46.41. 3, Thomas Carter, Capital, 46.91.
400 relay — 1, Glacier (Jake Turner, Devin Wallack, Carsen Benner, Jeff Lillard) 45.77.
1600 relay — 1, Glacier (Tyler Avery, Jeff Lillard, Jake Turner, Carsen Benner) 3:45.88. 2, Helena Capital 3:46.68.
Discus — 1, Dylan Cunningham, Capital, 140-10. 2, Aiden Krause, Glacier, 103-3. 3, Talon Marsh, Capital, 95-7.
Javelin — 1, Erik Junk, Glacier, 162-1. 2, Ethan Barnicoat, Capital, 138-1. 3, Talon Marsh, Capital, 124-1.
Shot Put — 1, Dylan Cunningham, Capital, 44-6. 2, Austin Buehler, Capital, 38-8. 3, Tyler Vanorny, Glacier, 36-3.
High Jump — 1, Hunter Cronenwett, Capital, 5-8. 2, Alex Brisko, Capital, 5-2. 3, Quinn Hanson, Capital, 5-0.
Long Jump — 1, Jeff Lillard, Glacier, 19-0. 2, Devon Wallack, Glacier, 18-6.75. 3, Jack Drynan, Capital, 18-2.75.
Triple Jump — 1, Levi Frost, Glacier, 37-7.50. 2, Jack Drynan, Capital, 36-4.5.
Pole vault — 1, Joe Limberis, Glacier, 11-0. 2, Jackson Barney, Glacier, 11-0. 3, Hunter Cronenwett, Capital, 9-6. 4, Cole Nickerson, Glacier, 9-6.
GIRLS
Team scores — Helena Capital 89, Glacier 43
100 — 1, Noah Fincher, Glacier, 13.75. 2, Makayla Cooper, Capital, 13.84. 3, Kaleigh Feist, Capital, 13.94.
200 — 1, Noah Fincher, Glacier, 29.19. 2, Kaleigh Feist, Capital, 29.54. 3, Lilly Rippingale, Capital, 31.83.
400 — was not run.
800 — 1, Ella Krumm, Capital, 2:35.26. 2, Lilian Grady, Capital, 2:40.68. 3, Olivia Canney, Capital, 3:06.83.
1600 — 1, Destiny Vogl, Capital, 6:10.75. 2, Zephy Hanson, Glacier, 6:29.26. 3, Cadence Hatten, Capital, 6:32.96.
3200 — 1, Zephy Hanson, Glacier, 14:31.06.
100 hurdles — 1, Kathryn Sheridan, Capital, 17.26. 2, Sidney Gulick, Glacier, 18.06. 3, Mikayla Hall, Capital, 18.13.
300 hurdles — 1, Kathryn Sheridan, Capital, 48.79. 2, Sidney Gulick, Glacier, 51.77. 3, Mikayla Hall, Capital, 52.32.
400 relay — 1, Helena Capital 51.49. 2, Glacier 53.96.
1600 relay — 1, Helena Capital 4:39.50. 2, Helena Capital ‘B’ 4:46.40.
Discus — 1, Kendall Van Aken, Glacier, 91-10. 2, McKenzie Mitchell, Glacier, 86-5. 3, Jaida Green, Capital, 79-3.
Javelin — 1, Carlie Gross, Capital, 104-11. 2, Bethany Sorensen, Glacier, 88-10. 3, Madison Terry, Glacier, 82-8.
Shot Put — 1, Jaida Green, Capital, 30-2.5. 2, Delanie Schultz, Glacier, 30-0.5. 3, Lauryn Feist, Capital, 27-9.5.
High Jump — 1, Carlie Gross, Capital, 4-9. 2, Molly Harmon, Capital, 4-9. 3, Megan Carpenter, Capital, 4-5.
Long Jump — 1, Libby Hansen, Capital, 16-3.5. 2, Bethany Sorensen, Glacier, 15-10. 3, Carlie Gross, Capital, 15-7.25.
Triple Jump — 1, Megan Carpenter, Capital, 33-8. 2, Libby Hansen, Capital, 31-8. 3, Julia Hagemeier, Glacier, 30-11.5.
Pole Vault — 1, Libby Hansen, Capital, 9-6. 2, Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Capital, 9-6. 3, Jaymee Sheridan, Capital, 8-6.