Meet: 10C Districts
Date: 2019-05-1010C Districts
At Great Falls Memorial Stadium
Girls
Team scores: Simms 148, Valier 93, Great Falls Central Catholic 84, Cascade 73, Power 44, Dutton-Brady 40, Sunburst 22, Augusta 18
100 meters: 1, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 13.11. 2, Hanson, Chevy, Simms, 13.34. 3, Crago, Elise, Cascade, 13.55. 4, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, 13.72. 5, Wiegand, Madison, Simms, 13.84. 6, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 13.87.
200 Meters: 1, Hanson, Chevy, Simms, 27.70. 2, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 28.38. 3, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 28.86. 4, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 28.88. 5, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 29.13. 6, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, 29.30.
400 Meters: 1, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 1:05.16. 2, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 1:05.95. 3, Crago, Emilie, Cascade, 1:06.68. 4, Crago, Elise, Cascade, 1:08.04. 5, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 1:08.06. 6, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 1:08.39.
800 Meters: 1, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 2:39.41. 2, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 2:40.04. 3, Maruska, Jessie, Power, 2:44.80. 4, Holland, Brooke, North Toole, 2:44.94. 5, Ludvigson, Caybree, Cascade, 2:48.18. 6, Jones, Taylor, Simms, 2:56.16.
1600 Meters: 1, Willekes, Elyssa, Simms, 5:50.05. 2, Holland, Brooke, North Toole, 6:00.51. 3, Valdez, Emma, Valier, 6:25.01. 4, Oniell, Kelli, Great Falls, 6:30.70. 5, Ludvigson, Caybree, Cascade, 6:30.72. 6, Hauk, Michaela, Great Falls, 6:43.21.
3200 Meters: 1, Willekes, Elyssa, Simms, 12:24.01. 2, Holland, Brooke, North Toole, 12:53.30. 3, Valdez, Emma, Valier, 14:17.10. 4, Oniell, Kelli, Great Falls, 14:28.75. 5, Hauk, Michaela, Great Falls, 15:05.23. 6, Lummer, Kaitlynn, Cascade, 15:30.03.
100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 17.34. 2, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 17.85. 3, Willekes, Elyssa, Simms, 17.88. 4, Schwalbach, Veronica, Power, 18.58. 5, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 18.77. 6, Christiaens, Kylie, Valier, 18.84.
300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Christiaens, Kylie, Valier, 51.06. 2, Herring, CarolAnn, Augusta, 52.12. 3, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 52.72. 4, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 53.56. 5, Schwalbach, Veronica, Power, 55.37.
400 meter relay: 1, Simms, 53.37. 2, Great Falls Central Catholic, 53.77. 3, Cascade, 54.66. 4, Power, 56.08. 5, Valier, 59.33.
1600 meter relay: 1, Simms, 4:29.28. 2, Valier, 4:34.59. 3, Cascade, 4:41.59. 4, Power, 4:43.88. 5, Great Falls Central Catholic, 4:54.26.
High Jump: 1, Lackner, Teia, Valier, J4-08. 2, Connelly, Skylar, Valier, J4-04. 3, Aflleje, Faith, Simms, J4-04. 3, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, J4-04. 3, Bock, Abby, Valier, J4-04. 4, Christiaens, Kylie, Valier, J4-02.
Pole Vault: 1, Bock, Abby, Valier, 8-04. 2, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 7-06. 3, Ludvigson, Caybree, Cascade, J6-06. 4, Connelly, Skylar, Valier, J6-06. 5, Evans, Shaylynn, Cascade, 6-00.
Long Jump: 1, Hanson, Chevy, Simms, 14-09.50. 2, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 14-06.75. 3, Aflleje, Faith, Simms, 14-06.25. 4, Crago, Emilie, Cascade, 14-06. 5, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, 14-00. 6, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 13-11.
Triple Jump: 1, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 31-01.50. 2, Fauque, Hattie, Great Falls, 29-04.50. 3, Crago, Emilie, Cascade, 28-00. 4, Hill, Sydney, Great Falls, 27-08.50. 5, Becker, Maria, North Toole, 23-06.25.
Shot Put: 1, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 31-02. 2, Hart, Randi, Simms, 31-01.50. 3, Willekes, Janessa, Simms, 29-07. 4, Wombold, Mackenzie, Cascade, 29-03. 5, Faldinski, Lindsey, Cascade, 29-00. 6, Coffman, Jazmyn, Dutton-Brady, 28-05.
Discus: 1, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 110-10. 2, Sawyer, Draylen, Simms, 93-09. 3, Hart, Randi, Simms, 89-11. 4, Feldman, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 89-04. 5, Madill, Faith, Great Falls, 77-02. 6, Faldinski, Lindsey, Cascade, 73-08.
Javelin: 1, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 109-05. 2, Jones, Taylor, Simms, 107-08. 3, Sivumaki, Karlie, Simms, 102-01. 4, Connelly, Skylar, Valier, 96-07. 5, Hill, Sydney, Great Falls, 95-01. 6, Faldinski, Lindsey, Cascade, 94-05.
Boys
Team scores: Great Falls Central Catholic 165, Power 88, Augusta 76, Sunburst 55, Simms 48, Valier
100 Meters: 1, Newman, Drew, Great Falls, 11.46. 2, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 11.57. 3, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 11.66. 4, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 11.82. 5, Links, Stephen, Simms, 11.91. 6, Malsam, Jackson, Great Falls, 11.95.
200 Meters: 1, Newman, Drew, Great Falls, 24.07. 2, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 24.37. 3, Links, Stephen, Simms, 24.41. 4, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 24.72. 5, Shelton, Kaden, Cascade, 25.23. 6, Widhalm, Nicholas, Power, 25.25.
400 Meters: 1, Newman, Drew, Great Falls, 55.23. 2, Armstrong, Isaac, Great Falls, 55.46. 3, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 55.66. 4, Hsu, Henry, Augusta, 55.89. 5, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 56.21. 6, Hitchcock, Chad, Simms, 56.42.
800 Meters: 1, Armstrong, Isaac, Great Falls, 2:10.05. 2, Hsu, Henry, Augusta, 2:12.54. 3, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 2:18.90. 4, Koturenka, Jonas, Augusta, 2:19.86. 5, Hitchcock, Chad, Simms, 2:23.45. 6, Koon, Jaden, North Toole, 2:27.66.
1600 Meters: 1, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 5:17.03. 2, Koon, Jaden, North Toole, 5:21.14. 3, Brevik, Andrew, Simms, 5:29.46. 4, Sanchez Ramos, Alberto, Great Falls, 5:33.26. 5, Kunkel, Gage, Simms, 5:47.13. 6, Vance, Rocky, Great Falls, 5:50.23.
3200 meters: 1, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 11:23.99. 2, Koon, Jaden, North Toole, 11:47.92. 3, Sanchez Ramos, Alberto, Great Falls, 12:12.47. 4, Brevik, Andrew, Simms, 12:23.71. 5, Bickel, Cort, Great Falls, 12:43.81. 6, Fryberger, Clancy, Simms, 12:45.78.
110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 16.43. 2, Widhalm, Nicholas, Power, 17.45. 3, Malsam, Jackson, Great Falls, 17.93. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, 18.66. 5, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 20.07. 6, Madson, Lars, Great Falls, 20.12.
300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Widhalm, Nicholas, Power, 43.38. 2, Malsam, Jackson, Great Falls, 44.38. 3, Erickson, Tyce, Dutton-Brady, 46.00. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, 46.80. 5, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 47.52. 6, Hastings, Preston, Cascade, 48.46.
400 meter relay: 1, Great Falls Central Catholic, 45.08. 2, Power, 45.90. 3, Valier, 47.60. 4, Augusta, 48.27. 5, Cascade, 48.41. 6, Simms 48.81.
1600 meter relay: 1, Augusta, 3:52.17. 2, Great Falls Central Catholic, 3:55.78. 3, Power, 3:56.02. 4, Dutton-Brady, 4:03.93. 5, Simms, 4:09.19. 6, Cascade, 4:11.45.
High Jump1, Mortag, Reese, Cascade, J5-06. 2, Smelser, Brady, Power, J5-04. 3, Barcus, Brock, Valier, J5-04. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, J5-04. 5, Wang, Yiming, Great Falls, J4-10.
Pole Vault: 1, Zylks, Joey, Power, 11-00. 2, Connelly, Brody, Valier, 10-09. 3, Kovatch, Kasen, Valier, J8-06. 4, Shelton, Kaden, Cascade, J8-06. 5, Streit, Brant, Power, 7-06.
Long Jump: 1, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 20-00. 2, Hsu, Henry, Augusta, 19-06.50. 3, Connelly, Brody, Valier, 18-06. 4, Scherrer, Kolton, Augusta, 18-03.50. 5, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 17-11.50. 6, Smelser, Brady, Power, 17-04.
Triple Jump: 1, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 40-04. 2, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 39-11.50. 3, Feldmann, Jacob, Dutton-Brady, 37-09.25. 4, Smelser, Brady, Power, 37-08. 5, Jarvis, Zak, North Toole, 34-09. 6, Doheny, Kellan, Dutton-Brady, 33-10.
Shot Put: 1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 50-02.25. 2, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 45-09.75. 3, Thibert, Kaidin, Simms, 39-11.50. 4, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 39-04. 5, Helms, Grant, Simms, 39-01.50. 6, Pray, Quinn, Great Falls, 38-02.50.
Discus: 1, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 141-10. 2, Koon, Jaden, North Toole, 113-09. 3, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 112-06. 4, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 109-09. 5, Turner, Renny, North Toole, 104-02. 6, Nitschke-Love, Preston, Great Falls, 102-07.
Javelin: 1, Scherrer, Kolton, Augusta, 142-00. 2, Helms, Cody, Simms, 136-00. 3, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 130-06. 4, Thibert, Kaidin, Simms, 124-09. 5, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 122-10. 6, Helms, Grant, Simms, 116-04.