Meet: Helena Crosstown
Date: 2018-05-10Helena Crosstown
At Vigilante Stadium
GIRLS
Capital High 100, Helena 45
100 – Audrey Blomquist, CHS, 12.70; Elena Carter, CHS, 13.08; Katie Culver, CHS, 13.12
200 – Katie Culver, CHS, 27.05; Audrey Bloomquist, CHS, 27.18; Leigha Carter, CHS, 27.60
400 – McKinlee Mihelish, CHS, 1:01.71; Jenna Lauf, CHS, 1:02.77; Hailey Schmitt, HHS, 1:04.48
800 – Ella Krumm, CHS, 2.29.91; Jasmine Wilkerson, HHS, 2.33.24; Katelyn McKay, HHS, 2.33.29
1600 – Alana Tonidandel, CHS, 5.34.43; Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh, CHS, 5.35.94; Celina Lee, CHS, 5.35.97
3200 – Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh, CHS, 12.04.86; Alana Tonidandel, CHS, 12.14.54; Nina Bracht-Bedell, CHS, 12.23.95
100 hurdles – Elena Carter, CHS, 15.06; Melissa Moreni, CHS, 15.79; Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 16.4
300 hurdles – Abigail Harmon, CHS, 48.19; Melisa Moreni, CHS, 49.49; Libby Linder, CHS, 51.23
400 relay – Capital (Leigha Carter, Elena Carter, Katie Culver, Audrey Bloomquist), 49.18 *New meet record; Helena, 51.47
1600 relay – Capital (Sydney Sheridan, McKinlee Mihelish, Katie Culver, Abigail Harmon), 4:14.79; Helena 4:27.78
Shot put – Emma Dole, HHS, 35-9; Taylor Huot, HHS, 35-8½; Mckenzie Plummer, HHS, 35-4¼
Javelin – Paige Bartsch, CHS, 116-1; Lexi Wrigg, CHS, 106-2; Tatum McNamara, HHS, 98-9
Discus – McKenzie Plummer, HHS, 99’; Jaden Kalchbrenner, CHS, 97’5; Amanda Haab, CHS, 94’7E
High Jump – Kaci Llyod, HHS, 5’1; Taelyr Lieberg, HHS, 4’11; Tayler Sullivan, CHS, 4’11
Long Jump – Elena Carter, CHS, 16’9; Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 16’4; Audrey Bloomquist, CHS, 15’3
Triple Jump – Ginny Kerr, HHS, 35’1.50; Audrey Bloomquist, CHS, 34’10.50; Seely Garrett, HHS, 34’2.75
Pole vault – Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 11-3; Katelyn Joblonski, HHS, 10-0; Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh, CHS, 9-0
BOYS
Capital 91, Helena 54
100 – Matt McGinley, CHS, 11.42; Xavier Melice, CHS, 11.49; Will Cumley, HHS, 11.50
200 – Matt McGinley, CHS, 23.00; Xavier Melice, CHS, 23.44; Will Cumley, HHS, 23.86
400 – Xavier Melice, CHS, 51.24; Kaleb Winterburn, HHS, 51.27; Shane Haller, CHS, 52.31
800 – Spencer Bartow, CHS, 2:05.16; Eston Falley, CHS, 2:06.19; Kyler Campbell, HHS, 2:10.44
1600 – Jonah Fisher, HHS, 4:47.65; Jacob Rice, HHS, 4:49.82; Bryce Maxson, CHS, 4:52.39
3200 – Jonah Fisher, HHS,
110 hurdles – Alec Ladas, CHS, 16.05; Jeremiah Wamsley, CHS, 16.83; Aidan Brus, HHS, 18.69
300 hurdles – Ray Trudeau, HHS, 41.98; Tyler Sharkey, HHS, 42.93; Jeremiah Wamsley, CHS, 43.21
400 relay – Capital (Alec Ladas, Matt McGinley, Joe Hagengruber, Xavier Melice), 43.71; Helena, 44.19
1600 relay – Capital (Matt McGinley, Joe Hagengruber, Shane Haller, Xavier Melice), 3:28. 34; Helena, 3:32.25
Shot put – Justin Jenks, CHS, 54-1; Conor Quick, CHS, 53-0; Holden Sampson, HHS, 46-½
Discus – Justin Jenks, CHS, 162-10; Matt Culpon, CHS, 126-11; Ryan Magee, CHS, 121-10½
Javelin – Monte Pearson, CHS, 167-2; Gabe Dalbec, HHS, 160-0; Seth Schneider, CHS, 158-1
High jump – Keaton Wallace, HHS, 5-4; Jacob Leslie, CHS, 5-2; Gus Hanson, CHS, 5-2
Long jump – Caleb Ferguson, HHS, 20-3; Tommy McDuffie, CHS, 19-7½; Will Cumley, HHS, 19-3
Triple jump – Caleb Ferguson, HHS, 44-1; Tommy McDuffie, CHS, 40-6½; Jason Key, CHS, 38-2½
Pole vault – Caleb Ferguson, HHS, 14-0; Jacob Hofer, CHS, 13-6; Tehl King, CHS, 12-6