Meet: Libby Time Trials
Date: 2009-04-10GIRLS
100 - 1, M. Harpole, Troy, 13.21; 2, B. Johnston, Eur, 14.265; 3, A. Maestas, Troy 14.32; 4, P. Ward, Lib, 14.98.
200 - 1, J. Miller, Eur, 28.9; 2, M. Harpole, Troy, 28.9; 3, A. Maestas, Troy, 29.4.
400 - 1, B. Malecha, Eur, 67.29; 2, A. Maestas, Troy, 68.20; 3, J. Miller, Eur, 76.44.
800 - 1, J. Johnson, Lib, 2:57.35.
1,600 - 1, B. Malecha, Eur, 6:09.01; 2, J. Miller, Eur, 6:47.5.
3,200 - not run.
100 hurdles - 1, B. Johnston, Eur, 20.05; 2, A. Gore, Eur, 20.63; 3, J. Bradford, Eur, 22.87; 4, K. Conrad, Eur, 27.19.
300 hurdles - 1, A. Gore, Eur, 60.97.
400 relay - 1, Libby 55.22; 2, Eureka 55.29.
1,600 relay - 1, Libby 4:44.5.
Shot put - 1, E. Baker, Lib, 31-2 fi; 2, E. Watson, Eur, 27-9 fi; 3, K. Emery, Lib, 22-10 ?; 4, S. McLeod, Troy, 21-3.
Discus - 1, S. Kluver, Lib, 99-10; 2, E. Baker, Lib, 92-0; 3, E. Watson, Eur, 74-3; 4, K. Emery, Lib, 73-3.
Javelin - 1, S. Kluver, Lib, 106-6; 2, R. Sweedman, Lib, 91-7; 3, E. Baker, Lib, 78-2; 4, C. Auge, Lib, 67-10.
High jump - 1, D. Hoyer, Lib, 4-8; 2, C. Willis, Lib, 4-6; 3 (tie), C. Auge, Lib, and J. Johnson, Lib, 4-4.
Long jump - 1, M. Harpole, Troy, 14-6 ?; 2, K. Forster, Lib, 14-3; 3, A. Maestas, Troy, 13-9 fi; 4, B. Johnson, Eur, 13-0.
Triple jump - 1, R. Sweedman, Lib, 31-3; 2, K. Forester, Lib, 30-2 fi; 3, S. Kluver, Lib, 27-11; 4, B. White, lib, 23-7 ?.
Pole vault - 1, B. Johnson, Eur, 6-0.
BOYS
100 - 1, C. Price, Eur, 19.26; 2, D. Coleman, Lib, 22.33; 3, D. Willey, Lib, 23.02; 4, K. Berke, Lib, n/a.
200 - 1, J. Thomson, Eur, 23.63; 2, D. Coleman, Lib, 23.82; 3, C. Price, Eur, 23.85; 4, L. Hofster, Eur, 24.41.
400 - 1, J. Lopez, Troy, 57.44; 2, M. Good, Eur, 60.91; 3, J. Mepham, Eur, 62.50; 4, J. Anderson, Eur, 63.78.
800 - 1, W. Lott, Lib, 2:31.81; 2, G. Craig, Lib, 2:33.60; 3, J. Thomas, Lib, 2:38.02; 4, J. Mepham, Eur, 3:12.18.
1,600 - 1, D. Day, Eur, 5:07.49; 2, D. Berget, Lib, 5:13.19; 3, C. Orr, Troy, 5:23.0; 4, W. Lott, Lib, 5:25.1.
3,200 - not run.
110 hurdles - 1, H. Price, Eur, 19.69; 2, M. Good, Eur, 20.26; 3, T. Davis, Troy, 24.25; 4, A. Geelan, Troy, 28.28.
300 hurdles - 1, K. Beret, Lib, 44;04; 2, D. Day, Eur, 46.12; 3, H. Price, Eur, 48.32; 4, C. Garrison, Eur, 48.77.
400 relay - 1, Eureka 46.03; 2, Libby 46.19.
1,600 relay - 1, Libby 4:00.56; 2, Libby JV 4:15.56; 3, Troy 4:19.18; 4, Eureka 4:30.19.
Shot put - 1, L. Truman, Lib, 44-8 fi; 2, C. Metz, Troy, 43-3; 3, R. Van Hyfte, Eur, 40-7 /; 4, K. Proudfoot, Eur, 36-6.
Discus - 1, L. Truman, Eur, 152-11; 2, S. Wright, Lib, 140-1; 3, C. Metz, Troy, 112-3; 4, R. Van Hyete, Eur, 108-2.
Javelin - 1, A. Palmer, Troy, 183-2; 2, S. Wright, Lib, 163-4; 3, P. Stevens, Eur, 155-4; 4, J. Fuller, Lib, 143-6.
High jump - 1, S. Wright, Lib, 6-6; 2, A. Palmer, Lib, 6-4; 3, R. Rayson, Troy, 5-10; 4 (tie), Cory Orr, Troy, Cody Orr, Troy, and R. Jensen, Lib, 5-2.
Long jump - 1, S. Wright, Lib, 19-7 ?; 2, J. Fuller, Lib, 19-6 /; 3, S. Harper, Troy, 19-1 fi; 4, J. Thomson, Eur, 18-11 fi.
Triple jump - 1, S. Wright, Lib, 42-9 ?; 2, A. Palmer, Troy, 41-9 fi; 3, S. Harper, Troy, 38-4 fi; 4, D. Day, Eur, 38-2.
Pole vault - 1, T.J. Benson, Lib, 10-0; 2, J. Miller, Lib, 9-0; 3, C. Dinning, Lib, 8-6; 4 (tie), D. Berget, Lib, W. Lott, Lib, 7-6.