Meet: Billings West Triangular
Date: 2000-04-08Billings West Triangular
Saturday at West
Boys
Team Results Billings West 84, Butte High 68, Billings Senior 29.
Timed events
100 Richardson, BH, 11.48; Erickson, BW, 11.56; Esponda, BW, 11.67; Veleno, BH, 11.75.
200 Richardson, BH, 23.52; Ueland, BH, 23.60; Wulf, BW, 24.08; Alt, BH, 24.82.
400 Blackford, BW, 55.11; Clark, BS, 55.45; Griffin, BH, 55.62; Groce, BH, 55.82.
800 Hansen, BW, 2:06.38; Allen, BW, 2:06.54; Chocett, BH, 2:09.12; Shenemen, BW, Shenemen, BW, 2:09.97.
1600 Jones, BW, 4:34.30; Fulton, BS, 4:34.79; Allen, BW, 4:35.73; Powell, BW, 4:35.73.
3200 Powell, BW, 9:50.57; Jones, BW, 10:02.45; Bonner, BW, 10:10.24; Fulton, BS, 10:14.9.
110 hurdles Spring, BW, 16.42; Powers, BH, 16.40; Bale, BS, 17.37; Zoeller, BW, 17.87.
300 hurdles Erickson, BW, 43.10; Spring, BW, 44.26; Bab, BS, 45.25; Powers, BH, 45.66.
400 relay Billings West, 45.14; Butte High, 45.92.
1600 Relay Butte High, 3:36.94; Billings West, 3:48.27.
Field events
High Jump Mickelson, BH, 5-10; Lowney, BH, 5-8; Williams, BW, 5-8; Zoeller, BW, 5-8.
Long Jump Lowney, BH, 19-0; Esponda, BW, 18-1012; Mickelson, BH, 17-2; Holmquist, BS, 16-111/2.
Triple Jump Mickelson, BH, 42-912; Lowney, BH, 41-1; Mattingly, BH, 39-1; Fust, BW, 37-9.
Discus Kohles, BS, 154-5; Stanten, BS, 143-2; Weber, BS, 124-8; Cicero, BW, 122-3.
Javelin Behm, BW, 181-8; Carriger, BH, 152-4; Anrtson, BH, 150-1; Alvorado, BS, 141-0.
Shot Put Kohles, BS, 49-2; Alt, BH, 45-712 ; Behm, BW, 43-7; Esponda, BW, 43-7.
Pole Vault Kahler, BW, 12-0; Kukay, BH, 12-0; Chaffin, BW, 11-0; Hopkins, BS, 10-6.
Girls
Team Results Billings Senior 92; Butte High 56; Billings West 35.
Timed events
100 Wolstien, BH, 13.36; Doely, BS, 13.53; Schardein, BS, 13.76; Ueland, BH, 13.87.
200 Doely, BS, 27.92; Petritz, BH, 27.93; Boogman, BS, 28.28; Radke, BS, 28.34.
400 Radke, BS, 62.69; Lisac, BH, 63.25; Tuomi, BS, 64.07; Vermandal, BS, 67.62.
800 Lisac, BH, 2:30.10; Buxbaum, BW, 2:31.04; Wetzel, BS, 2:31.93; Hoenke, BS, 2:34.90.
1600 Buxbaum, BW, 5:36.0; Wetzell, BS, 5:41.0; Giovanini, BS, 5:43.0; Huston, BW, 5:57.0.
3200 Hoenke, BS, 13:10.79; Rhine, BW, 13:23.17; Ridgeway, BS, 13:26.64; Fettig, BS, 13:40.39.
110 hurdles Anderson, BS, 16.25; Schardein, BS, 16.98; Hoff, BS, 17.2; Wolstein, BH, 18.0.
300 hurdles Wolsteiln, BH, 47.99; Schardein, BS, 48.60; Anderson, BS, 49.67; Hoff, BS, 51.34.
400 relay Billings Senior, 51.45; Butte High, 51.69.
1600 relay Butte High, 4:13.0; Senior, 4:19.0.
Field events
High Jump Doely, BS, 5-2; Morrow, BW, 5-0; Berg, BH, 4-10; Janhunen, BH, 4-4.
Long Jump Petritz, BH, 15-4; Mengon, BH, 14-1012; Eliason, BH, 14-914; Gilbert, BS, 14-134.
Triple Jump Doely, BS, 35-412; Eliason, BH, 33-2; Gilbert, BS, 31-312; Schultz, BW, 31-212.
Discus Bochy, BW, 119-912; Lord, BS, 116-6; Greyn, BS, 112-4; Jo, BH, 109-11/2.
Javelin Morrow, BW, 113-8; Stevens, BW, 110-9; Tuttle, BH, 100-9; Kober, BW, 99-2.
Shot Put Kaio Jo, BH, 35-3; Greyn, BS, 30-31/2; Gum, BS, 29-11; Bochy, BW, 29-9.
Pole Vault Mattingly, BH, 10-7; Brown, BS, 9-1; Allen, BW, 8-6; Speglee, BH, 8-6.