Meet: Nashua Invitational
Date: 2000-04-29Nashua Invitational
April 29, 2000
GIRLS Team Results Nashua 106; Richey 57; Westby 55; Opheim 54; Lambert 48; Jordan 38; Fairview 25; Culbertson 24; Lustre Christian 23; Glasgow 21; Bainville 20; Hinsdale 17; Circle 14; Savage 8; Peerless 6; Flaxville 6; Frazer 4; Medicine Lake 2; Wibaux 2.
Individual Results
Timed Events
100 Lexi Leininger, West, 13.4; Megan Vaira, Lam, 13.6; Tawny Solberg, Oph, 13.7; Vanessa Hoyer, Nas, 13.9; Amanda Schmidt, Med, 14.3; Kim Garoner, Fair, 14.5.
200 Tawny Solberg, Oph, 28.7; Devon Vaira, Lam, 28.9; Vanessa Hoyer, Nas, 29.2; Kim Gardner, Fair, 29.9; Cammie Carr, Rich, 30.4; Shauna Tviet, Fair, 30.9.
400 Lexi Leininger, West, 104.1; Devin Vaira, Lam, 106.3; Jayme Shanks, Nas, 107.2; Tawny Solberg, Oph, 107.2; Tessa Roberts, Wib, 108.4; Noli Childers, Jor, 108.7.
800 Juli Kirkland, Nas, 2:37.3; Devon Vaira, Lam 2:43.7; Noli Childer, Jor, 2:44.8; Jamie Raaum, Culb, 2:45.1; Shelly Panasuk, Bain, 2:46.7; Tara White, Circ, 2:52.1.
1600 Shelly Panasuk, Bain, 6:06.9; Tara White, Circ, 6:09.31; Erin Anders, Culb, 6:09.5; Lisa Toews, Lust, 6:11.1; Chrissy Prevost, Lam, 6:13.0; Shannon Bryson, Nas, 6:27.8.
3200 Erin Anders, Culb, 13:31.2; Chrissy Prevost, Lamb, 13:53.8; Gretchen Edwards, Flax, 13:59.1; Yolanda Red Dog, Fra, 13:59.4; Ronda Olfert, Lust, 13:60.0; Heidi Ryan, Jor, 14:51.1.
110 Hurdles Tawny Solberg, Oph, 17.8; Karly Buller, Rich, 17.9; Becca Unger, Lust, 18.2; Cammie Carr, Rich, 18.2; Delayne Johnston, Rich, 18.6; Tiff Kniepkamp, Circ, 18.7.
300 Hurdles Tawny Solberg, Oph, 52.1; Dani Dye, Nas, 52.3; Cammie Carr, Rich, 54.2; Tiff Knienkamp, Circ, 54.2; Becca Unger, Lust, 54.9; Shannon Bryson, Nas, 57.1.
4 x 100 Relay Nahsua 56.76; Richey 57.55; Fairview 57.59; Westby 58.30; Savage 58.53; Lustre Christian 59.09.
4 x 400 Relay Nashua 4:32.0; Lustre Christian 4:51.5; Fairview 4:58.8; Bainville 4:58.8; Jordan 5:08.9.
Field Events
High Jump Dusti Barnes, West, 4-8; Delayne Hohnston, Rich, 4-6 ;Dani Dye, Nas, 4-6; Katie Whiteside, Jor, 4-6; Shannon Bryson, Nas, 4-4; Camille Lebsock, Fair, 4-4.
Long Jump Lexi Leininger, West, 15-103/4; Juli Kirkland, Nas, 14-101/2; Karly Buller, Rich, 14-71/4; Cammie Carr, Rich, 14-41/2; Dani Dye, Nas, 14-11/2; Delayne Hohnston, Rich, 13-113/4.
Triple Jump Lexi Leininger, West, 35-1/2; Juli Kirkland, Nas, 32-73/4; Megan Vaira, Lam, 31-9; Karly Buller, Rich, 30-11; Keri Zieske, Rich, 30-31/2; Delayne Hohnston, Rich, 29-6.
Shot Put Krystin Hanserd, Jor, 35-11/2; Jennifer Dull, Hins, 32-6; Ashley Hagel, Fair, 32-5; Chelsea Coulter, Jor, 32-0; Sara Schindler, Glas, 31-21/2; Kylee Walker, Rich, 30-5.
Javelin Jody Fossum, Oph, 105-10; Tami Fuhrman, Glas, 96-7; Ashley Finkbiner, Bas, 92-5; Jessica Carlton, Peer, 90-8; Kodi Malnaa, Glas, 90-2; Briann Koterba, West, 87-6.
Discus Kristyn Hanserd, Jor, 94-10; Jennifer Dull, Hins, 94-41/2; Brit Archamault, Glas, 92-9; Amber Snyder, Culb, 87-11; Jess Carlton, Peer, 87-0; Tami Fuhrman, Glas, 84-11.
Pole Vault Jayme Shanks, Nas, 8-0; Danid Dye, Nas, 8-0; Nicki Fisher, Sav, 7-6; Lisa Romo, Bain, 7-6; Jess Svingen, Glas, 7-0; Sheena Olson, Hins, 7-0.
BOYS
Team scores Nashua 94, Saco 61.5, Scobey 52, Whitewater 43, Circle 35, Lambert 33, Wibaux 32, Savage 30, Fairview 28, Lustre 25.5, Bainville 18, Outlook 16, Medicine Lake 15, Glasgow 11, Culbertson 10, Jordan 7, Westby 7, Richey 4, Peerless 3, Turner 2.
Individual Results
Timed events
100 Tom Sunford, Saco, 11.4; Josh Gerving, Wib, 11.7; Tyler Viste, Nas, 11.8; Levi Plouffe, Saco, 11.9; Jim Sunford, Saco, 12.2; Shay Whiteside, Jor, 12.4.
200 Josh Gerving, Wib, 24.1; Evan Guenther, Nas, 24.8; Shay Whiteside, Jor, 25.1; Mike Rider, Sco, 25.4; Dan Rognes, Gla, 25.5; Jeff Grewe, Gla, 25.3.
400 Tyler Viste, Nas, 52.3; Aaron Johansen, ML, 52.8; Josh Gerving, Wib, 53.7; Jason Kempel, Lam, 54.3; Skyler Dutton, Nas, 54.8; Levi Plouffe, Saco, 54.8.
800 Jed Kirkland, Nas, 2:06.5; Jason Klempel, Lam, 2:10; Eric Hansen, Bai, 2:11.2; Kevin Recheilt, Whi, 2:13.5; Brandon Birkley, Cir, 2:15.1; Tom Knudsen, Whi, 2:16.5.
1600 Jed Kirkland, Nas, 4:34.4; Jamie Brandt, Lam, 4:50.5; Andrew Bucklin, Out, 4:53.3; Travis Johnston, Cul, 4:58; David Shaw, Lus, 5:06.2; Jarad Mahlen, Bai, 5:08.7.
3200 Andrew Bucklin, Out, 10:31.8; Jamie Brandt, Lam, 10:38.9; Travis Johnston, Cul, 11:01; Jared Petersen, Sco, 11:30.8; Robert Van Voast, Tur, 11:40.9; Matt Norby, Fai, 11:53.8.
110 hurdles Levi Plouffe, Saco, 16.4; Kevin McElvaney, Sco, 17.1; Anthony Lind, Lus, 17.7; Tyson Schlabs, Nas, 18.1; Brent Sukut, Cir, 18.4; Joe Jacobs, Whi, 18.6.
300 hurdles Kevin McElvaney, Sco, 42.8; Jason Tatafu, Nas, 43.2; Levi Plouffe, Saco, 43.3; Kirk Reicheilt, Whi, 45.10; Ty Hrubes, Ric, 45.9; Brent Sukut, Cir, 46.3.
400 relay Saco 46.83; Nashua 47.37; Scobey 48.09; Fairview 48.42; Whitewater 48.71; Lustre 49.11.
1600 relay Nashua 3:41.4; Scobey 3:48.5; Whitewater 3:50.2; Lambert 3:55.5; Circle 4:00.1; Bainville 4:14.7.
Field events
High jump Tom Knudsen, Whi, 5-10; Ross Eklund, Saco, 5-8; Jeff Freeman, Saco, 5-6; Shayne Wittkopp, Cir, 5-6; Mike Bucheit, Nas, 5-4; Randy Reddig, Lus, 5-4; Tyson Schlabs, Nas, 5-4.
Long jump Shayne Wittkopp, Cir, 19-33/4; Corey Trudell, Fai, 18-31/2; Daniel Rogenes, Gla, 18-2; Michael Jannatta, Cir, 18-13/4; Randy Reddig, Lus, 17-101/4; Derek Johnson, Fai, 17-91/4.
Triple jump Shayne Wittkopp, Cir, 39-91/4; Cory Cromwell, Sco, 37-9; Randy Reddig, Lus, 37-7; Jeff Freeman, Saco, 36-71/4; Dan Rogenes, Gla, 36-53/4; Bryan Christianson, Wes, 36-53/4.
Discus Paul Berwick, Bai, 130-9; Brady Reuter, Sav, 123-61/2; Dusty LaRoche, Whi, 119-11/2; Derek Johnson, Fai, 118-2; Walter Eldridge, Fai, 114-8; Matt Fladager, Peer, 113-5.
Javelin Tyson Schlabs, Nas, 155-3; Clayton, Zerbe, Lus, 151-8; Brady Reuter, Sav, 148-10; Aaron Johansen, ML, 146-8; Jim Evans, Ric, 143-1; Jamie Brandt, Lam, 142-8.
Shot put Lawrance, Sav, 42-6; Nellemore, Wib, 41-1; Guenther, Nas, 40-8; LaRoche, Whi, 40-7; Fladger, Peer, 40-4; Torgerson, Ml, 39.6.
Pole vault Jesse Simonsen, Whi, 11-6; Nathan Zugg, Fai, 11-6; Brady Reuter, Sav, 11-6; Kevin McElvaney, Sco, 11-0; Chris Torgerson, ML, 10-6; Dusty LaRoche, Whi, 10-0.