Meet: Capital-GFH Dual
Date: 2002-05-03Capital-GFH Dual
BOYS
Great Falls High 76, Capital High 69
Shot Put -- 1. Andy McCaughlin, GFH 51'9þ ; 2. Gary Cooper, CHS 49' 10Þ; 3. Devin Erickson, GFH 46'4þ.
High Jump -- 1. Wilmore, GFH 6'; 2. Grant Eve, GFH 6'; 3. Davidson, GFH 5'10.
110 Hurdles -- 1. Larson, CHS 14.4; 2. Sparing, CHS 15; 3. Moy, CHS 15.3.
100 -- 1. Nelson, CHS, 11.0; 2. Samson, CHS 11.1; 3. Green, GFH 11.1.
Long Jump -- 1. Milodragovich; GFH 20'7Þ; 2. Menke, GFH 20'5; 3. Davidson, GFH 20'3Þ.
Javelin -- 1. Cline, CHS 157'9Þ; 2. Eve, GFH 157'5Þ; 3. Sander, 148'11þ.
400 relay -- 1. CHS 43.5
1600 -- 1. Silk, GFH 4:50; 2. Lewis, CHS 4:54.9; 3. Haub, CHS 4:56.5.
800 -- 1. Handwerk, GFH 2:04.5; 2. Keeth, GFH 2:10.4; 3. Bischoff, CHS 2:12.1.
400 -- 1. Corwin, GFH 50.7; 2. Samson, CHS 51.0; 3. Doggett, CHS, 51.5.
300 hurdles -- 1. Milodragovich, GFH 41.3; 2. Sparing, GFH 42.1; 3. Green, GFH 42.8.
200 -- 1. Samson, CHS 22.6; 2. Nelson, CHS 23.1; 3. Phelps; CHS 23.2.
Triple Jump - 1. Wilmore, GFH 44'8 3/4; 2. McCarvel, CHS 42'11; 3. Davidson, GFH 42'7.
Discus -- 1. McLaughlin, GFH 145-11; 2. Siddoway, GFH 142-10; 3. Drynan, CHS 142-0.
Pole Vault -- 1. Savage, GFH 12'6; 2. Morrow 12'; 3. Yalvah, CHS 11'.
3200 -- 1. Silk, GFH 10:30.2; 2. Lewis, CHS 10:39.5; 3. Clark, CHS 10:44.7.
1600 relay -- 1. CHS
GIRLS
Great Falls 82, Capital 63
Long Jump ---- 1. Goe, CHS 15'6; 2. Simons, CHS 16'5Þ ; 3. Burwell, CHS 15'Þ.
100 Hurdles -- 1. Wonsick, GFH 16.5; 2. Dellwo, CAP, 16.6; 3. Mockel, CAP 16.7.
Discus -- 1. Schedel, GFH 117'6"; 2. Clark, GFH 109'2"; 3. Kessler, CAP 102'3.
Pole Vault -- 1. Dolan, CAP 10'0; 2. Tillo, CAP 8'0; 3. Curd, CAP 7'6.
100 -- 1. Bronson, GFH 12.4; 2. Krings, CAP 13.0; 3. Simons, CAP 13.0.
1,600 -- 1. Bellessa, GFH 5:40.1; 2. Squires, CAP 5:45.3; 3. Strong, GFH 5:47.9.
400 relay -- 1. GFH, 51.2
Shot put -- 1. Clark, GFH 34'11Þ; 2. Gallagher, CAP 32' 9Þ.
Triple jump -- 1. Grant, CAP 32'11Þ ; 2. Marsik, GFH 32'10; 3. Goe, CAP 32'1Þ.
400 -- 1. Bronson, GFH 59.4; 2. Patterson, GFH 62.6, 3. GFH; Peters, CAP 63.6.
300 hurdles -- 1. Wonsick, GFH 47.7, 2. Dellwo, CAP 52; 3. Mockel, CAP 52.
800 -- 1. Sunwall, GFH 2:33.6; 2. Squires, CAP 2:34; 3. Ballow, CAP.
High jump -- 1. Grant, CAP 5'4"; 2. Barnhill, CAP 4'4"; 3. Schedel, GFH 4'4".
200 -- 1. Bronson, GFH 26.2; 2. Krings, CAP 27.3; 3. Sorenson, GFH 27.1.
Javelin -- 1. Clark, GFH 136'3"; 2. Nickel, CAP 102'8"; 3. Marsik, GFH 100'9".
3200 -- 1. Strong, GFH 12:23.1; 2. Bellessa, GFH 12:27.7; 3. Ellmaker, CAP 12:37.7
1600 relay -- 1. GFH, 4:14.2; 2. CHS 4:24.4.