Meet: Bonners Ferry (Idaho) Invitational
Date: 2006-04-08Bonners Ferry (Idaho) Invitational
April 8, 2006
GIRLS
Team scores: Bonners Ferry 145, Timberlake 107fi, Chewelah 84, Libby 67, Troy 53, Post Falls JV 45, Priest River 36, Moscow 35, Sandpoint 34, Noxon 31fi, Lake City JV 21, Wallace-Mullan 20.
100 - 1, Elisha Kampfe, Troy, 13.10.
200 - 1, Chelsea Cazier, Timberlake, 27.80. Also: 2. Elisha Kampfe, Troy, 27.90; 3, Jaesika Nelson, Libby, 28.30.
400 - 1, Chelsea Cazier, Timberlake, 64.50.
800 - 1, Casey Hampton, Bonners Ferry, 2:35.9. Also: 5, Aarie Wooden, Libby, 2:44.8
1,600 - 1, Casey Hampton, Bonners Ferry, 6:06.0.
3,200 - 1, Melody Braden, Bonners Ferry, 13:13.6. Also: 5, Rachel Sweedman, Libby, 14:24.4.
100 hurdles - 1, Kim Moore, Noxon, 16.85.
300 hurdles - 1, Kim Moore, Noxon, 50.12.
400 relay - 1, Chewelah 55.39.
1,600 relay - 1, Timberlake 4:28.3. Also: 2, Libby 4:40.6; 4, Troy 5:22.3.
Shot put - 1, Katie Poston, Bonners Ferry, 36-7. Also: 2, Amber Larsen, Troy, 34-4; 4, Crystal Carr, Libby, 28-1.
Discus - 1, Katie Poston, Bonners Ferry, 133-5. Also: Amber Larsen, Troy, 92-9.
High jump - 1, Angela Storrs, Priest River, 5-0. Also: 4, Karen Byrns, Libby, 4-10; 6, Kim Moore, 4-6.
Long jump - 1, Elisha Kampfe, Troy, 16-6fi. Also: 3, Kim Moore, Noxon, 15-1.
Triple jump - 1, R.Johnstone, Chewelah, 33-11. Also: 3, Jaesika Nelson, Libby, 31-1; 4, Karen Byrns, Libby, 30-3.
Pole vault - 1, Shantel Schirado, Bonners Ferry, 10-0. Also: 5, Tricia Noble, Libby, 7-0; 6, Tina McLinden, Libby, 7-0.
Outstanding female track athlete: Chelsea Cozier, Timberlake.
Outstanding female field athlete: Katie Poston, Bonners Ferry.
BOYS
Team scores: Timberlake 184, Libby 113fi, Bonners Ferry 91, Chewelah 52, Noxon 41fi, Post Valls JV 41, Sandpoint 40, Troy 32, Lake City JV 28, Priest River 24, Moscow 23, Wallace-Mullan 15.
100 - 1, Kyle Behrens, Bonners Ferry, 11.70.
200 - 1, Nick Puckett, Timberlake, 23.27.
400 - 1, Nick Puckett, Timberlake, 51.20.
800 - 1, Tyler Zwiers, Timberlake, 2:06.9. Also: 6, Scott Marlow, Libby, 2:23.
1,600 - 1, Frank Lagrimanta, Timberlake, 4:36.67. Also: 3, Edwin Ayala, Troy, 5:06.68.
3,200 - 1, Frank Lagrimanta, Timberlake, 9:58.0. Also: 6, Edwin Ayala, Troy, 11:14.0.
110 hurdles - 1, John Macklin, Tikmberlake, 16.95. Also: 4, Mike Decker, Libby, 18.14; 5, Porter Nelson, Libby, 18.56.
300 hurdles - 1, Levi Powers, Timberlake, 43.47. Also: 5, Porter Nelson, Libby, 48.01.
400 relay - 1, Timberlake 45.92. Also: 2, Libby 45.93.
800 relay - 1, Bonners Ferry 1:36.30. Also: 5, Libby 1:44.56; 6, Troy 1:54.60.
1,600 relay - 1, Timberlake 3:47.80. Also: 3, Libby 4:00.
1,600 sprint medley - 1, Timberlake 3:59.80. Also: 4, Troy 4:16.56.
Shot put - 1, Kyle Baker, Libby, 50-10. Also: 2, Richard Brumbaugh, Libby, 49-6fi; 3, Christian Lehnert,
Libby, 41-3fi.
Discus - 1, D. Ludwig, Chewelah, 139-11. Also: 2, Richard Brumbaugh, Libby, 134-0; 5, Rusty Naccarato, Libby, 118-11.
High jump - 1, Tod Singbeil, Noxon, 6-4. Also: 3, Kyle Baker 6-2; 4, Steve Bertelsen, Libby, 5-8; 5, Aaron Palmer, Troy, 5-8; 6, DJ Sharp, Troy, 5-6.
Long jump - 1, Joey Larkin, Noxon, 20-3, Also: 2, Jeremy Brothers, Libby, 19-11; 5, Tad Singbeil, Noxon, 19-3/; 6, DJ Sharp, Troy, 18-8.
Triple jump - 1, Joey Larkin, Noxon, 40-11fi. Also: 3, Tad Singbeil, Noxon, 39-8fi; 6, Jeremy Brothers, Libby, 39-0.
Pole vault - 1, John Macklin, Timberlake, 12-0. Also: 2, Mike Lecher, Libby, 12-0; 4, Porter Nelson, Libby, 11-0; 5, Steve Bertelsen, Libby, 10-6.
Outstanding male track athlete: Nick Puckett, Timberlake.
Outstanding male field athlete: Joey Larkin, Noxon.