Meet: Glasgow Top 10
Date: 2008-04-29Boys
100 - Neumiller, Glasgow, 11.6; Finneman, Have, 11.9; VanWinkle, Malta, 12.1; Flaten, Glasgow, 12.1.
200 - Neumiller, Glasgow, 23.3; Kr. Siewing, Saco-Hinsdale, 23.3; Schmidt, Froid-Lake, 23.6; Finneman, Havre, 23.6.
400 - Etchart, Glasgow, 51.1; Ka. Siewing, Saco-Hinsdale, 51.4; Kr. Siewing, Saco-Hinsdale, 51.7; Hinnaland, Circle, 51.8.
800 - Spoklie, Plentywood, 2:06.3; Lewis, Dodson, 2:06.3; Martin, Culbertson, 2:07.8; Newell, Baker, 2:08.3.
1,600 - Keim, Havre, 4:48.2; Brien, Poplar, 4:51.3; Knowlton, Poplar, 4:54.9; Kallevig, Sidney, 4:56.2.
3,200 - Brien, Poplar, 10:40.1; Knowlton, Poplar, 10:55.4; FourStar, Wolf Point, 11:05.8; Bolstadd, Culberston, 11:11.8.
110 hurdles - Mudrow, Havre, 15.3; VanWinkle, Malta, 15.3; Varner, Baker, 16.5; Smith, Plentywood, 16.8.
300 hurdles - Mudrow, Havre, 40.8; Dylan Solberg, Scobey, 40.9; Chris Weber, Bainville, 42.5; Evan Etchart, Glasgow, 43.0.
400 relay - Saco-Hinsdale 44.3, Sidney 44.9, Havre 45.3, Baker 45.6.
1,600 relay - Saco-Hinsdale 3:33.2, Havre 3:39.0, Glasgow 3:41.9, Malta 3:42.5.
High jump - Gilham, Harlem, 6-0; Martin, Harlem, 6-0; Mudrow, Havre, 6-0; Ka. Siewing, Saco-Hinsdale, 6-0.
Long jump - Martin, Harlem, 21-5¼; Teske, Havre, 21-0; Hickman, Havre, 20-3½; Canen, Saco-Hinsdale, 20-2½.
Triple jump - Sundheim, Sidney, 43-1½; Teske, Havre, 41-1½; Varner, Baker, 41-1½; Etchart, Glasgow, 41-1.
Discus - Hardy, Fairview, 158-10; The Boy, Havre, 148-7; Odom, Opheim, 144-8; Gilham, Harlem, 139-4.
Javelin - Dawson, Glasgow, 171-1; Haluszka, Harlem, 169-3; Handley, Malta, 167-8; Manning, Culbertson, 166-9.
Shot put - Hardy, Fairview, 49-2; Haluszka, Harlem, 48-8; Simms, Malta, 47-10; Vaira, Lambert, 47-10.
Pole vault - Capdeville, Saco-Hinsdale, 13-0; Nesper, Sidney, 12-6; Rueb, Plentywood, 12-0; Handley, Malta, 11-6.
Girls
100 - Markle, Glasgow, 12.8; Bower, Chinook, 12.9; Snare, Peerless, 13.0; Bakken, Wibaux, 13.0.
200 - Markle, Glasgow, 27.3; Snare, Peerless, 29.3; Bower, Chinook, 27.5; Fink, Sidney, 27.5.
400 - Knudsen, Malta, 59.6; Fuffatto, Sidney, 59.7; Thompson, Plentywood, 1:00.9; Kelly, Peerless, 1:02.5.
800 - Knudsen, Malta, 2:27.0; Crowder, Saco-Hinsdale, 2:29.0; Thompson, Plentywood, 2:30.0; Reid, Circle, 2:31.4.
1,600 - Morehouse, Glasgow, 5:31.4; Reid, Circle, 5:42.3; Johnson, Glasgow, 5:46.3; Murnion, Jordan, 5:57.0.
3,200 - Braaten, Glasgow, 12:45.4; Weinel, Sidney, 12:56.6; Herman, Glasgow, 13:27.8; Martell, Culbertson, 13:43.6.
100 hurdles - Denham, Malta, 16.1; Carroll, Ekalaka, 16.3; Fritz, Circle, 16.9; Nollmeyer, Savage, 16.9.
300 hurdles - Denham, Malta, 47.2; Wells, Havre, 48.0; Harrison, Baker, 48.8; Crowder, Saco-Hinsdale, 48.9.
400 relay - Glasgow 51.7, Sidney 51.9, Malta 52.8, Wibaux 52.9.
1,600 relay - Malta 4:09.6, Sidney 4:14.3, Havre 4:19.3, Glasgow 4:19.4.
High jump - Mogan, Saco-Hinsdale, 4-10; Ruff, Havre, 4-10; Weaver, Malta, 4-10; Denham, Malta, 4-10;
Long jump - Bakken, Wibaux, 16-5; Wesen, Glasgow, 16-1½; Buck, Harlem, 15-10; Bawden, Sidney, 15-8.
Triple jump - Wesen, Glasgow, 34-5; Klose, Fairview, 33-9; Sundsted, Westby, 33-6; Molina, Saco-Hinsdale, 33-1.
Discus -Woolington, Baker, 106-7; Hardy, Fairview, 102-9; Sukut, Glasgow, 100-1; Sullivan, Sidney, 97-5.
Javelin - Hayden, Baker, 119-7; Schultz, Sidney, 118-1; Paulson, Chinook, 112-8; Spoklie, Plentywood, 110-4;
Shot put - Berg, Malta, 37-0; Billing, Jordan, 35-9; Braaten, Nashua, 34-7; Hardy, Fairview, 33-3½.
Pole vault - Fink, Sidney, 10-6; Bawden, Sidney, 9-6; Kalberer, Sidney, 9-6; Kessel, Sidney, 9-0.