Meet: Skyview-Bozeman Dual
Date: 2008-05-02Skyview-Bozeman dual
BOYS
Team results - Billings Skyview 77, Bozeman 68.
800 relay - Bozeman 43.94.
110 hurdles - Lukas Polkow, S, 15.39; Connor Albertson, B, 16.28; Shawn Skelton, B, 17.09.
Shot put - James Cole, B, 51-2; John Knispel, S, 46-4; Tim Cook, B, 42-8.
100 - Brandon Pearce, S, 11.21; Chip Goodrich, B, 11.40; Dalton Smith, S, 11.43.
Javelin - Robert Hale, S, 151-0; Dylan Dean, S, 145-6; John Knispel, S, 145-1.
1600 - Matthew Francis, B, 4:38.1; Josh Dean, S, 4:39.9; Ryan Dejarlais, B, 4:47.8.
400 - Chip Goodrich, B, 51.85; Tanner Burgard, B, 52.22; Nicholas Byrd, B, 53.5.
800 - Jordan Schlender, B, 2:02.5; Mathew Francis, B, 2:03.9; Brett Edelman, S, 2:07.7.
200 - Brandon Pearce, S, 22.67; Chip Goodrich, B, 23.25; Gage Pickering, S, 23.81.
300 hurdles - Lukas Polkow, S, 40.93; Lewis Polkow, S, 41.87; Thomas Wyckoff, B, 44.21.
Discus - James Cole, B, 169-8; Tim Cook, B, 132-9; John Knispel, S, 132-6.
3200 - Josh Dean, S, 10:33.9; Ryan Dejarlais, B, 10:37.3; Tony Hope, S, 10:38.4.
1600 relay - Bozeman 3:32.34.
High jump - Lukas Polkow, S, 5-10; Levi Frickle, S, 5-10; TJ Leep, B, 5-8.
Pole vault - Dylan Dean, S, 12-8; Dyllan Miller, S, 11-6; Eric Schnelbach, B, 11-6.
Triple jump - Lukas Polkow, S, 40-3; Garrett Bergum, S, 38-6; Kevin Close, B, 38-3.
Long jump -Justin Goselin, S, 19-6¾; Tyler Leep, B, 19-5¾; Tanner Burgard, B, 19-4½.
GIRLS
Team scores - Bozeman 106, Billings Skyview 38.
Shot put - Kirsten Tilleman, B, 38-0; Kellie Cole, B, 34-0; Anica Knispel, S, 33-9.
Triple jump - Brianna Winters, B, 32-3; Elissa Adams, B, 32-¾; Sarah Fry, S, 31-5.
Javelin - Corianne Clark, B, 116-5; Kaitlyn Derhan, S, 93-0; Elli Graff, B, 93-2½.
400 relay - Bozeman, 52.06.
100 hurdles - Sawyer Ferguson, S, 16.62; Corrianne Clark, B, 16.81; Elli Graff, B, 17.81.
100 - Kandi Bond, S, 13.28; Steph Drager, S, 13.69; Kaitlin Carey, B, 13.69.
1,600 - Sierra Kamplain, B, 5:35.6; Faith Steinbacher, B, 5:46.7; Chelsea Stevens, S, 6:12.5.
Pole vault- Heidi Switzer, B, 8-0; Sawyer Ferguson, S, 8-0; Dana Pierre, B, 7-6.
400 - Meagan Davis, B, 1:01.63; Elizabeth Spartas, S, 1:01.63; Kandi Bond, S, 1:03.69.
Long jump - Meagan Davis, B, 15-7; Breanna Winters, B, 15-5½; Heidi Switzer, B, 14-2½.
800 - Faith Steinbacher, B, 2:29.1; Elli Graff, B, 2:33.8; Kaitlin Carey, B, 2:38.6.
200 - Meagan Davis, B, 26.5; Steph Drager, S, 27.25.
300 hurdles - Sawyer Ferguson, S, 49.14; Carly Drain, B, 49.14; Elissa Adams, B, 50.18.
1,600 relay - Bozeman, 4:16.37.
Discus - Kirsten Tilleman, B, 133-0; Kellie Cole, B, 119-0; Amy Ostermiller, S, 109-9.
High jump - Kellie Cole, B, 4-10; Steph Drager, S, 4-8; Breanna Winters, B, 4-8.
3,200 - Kate Dolan, B, 11:46.7; Mariah Schmidt, B, 11:50.7; Tayte Cranston, B, 12:06.7.