Meet: Great Falls Freshman Meet
Date: 2015-04-30Great Falls Freshman Meet
Memorial Stadium
At Great Falls
GIRLS
Team Scores — Helena 130; Helena Capital 94; CMR 72; Havre 62; Great Falls 58; Butte 43; Fort Benton 19.5; Belt 11.5; Moore 8; Denton-Stanford-Geyser 6
100 meter
1, Hailey James 13.81, Helena Capital
2, Kyer Frederick 13.82, Helena Capital
3, Kaitlin Mason 13.98, CMR
4, Laurel Neumann 13.99, CMR
5, Jaylen Tintinger 14.01, Helena
6, Alanna Vickory 14.25, Helena
200 meter
1, Elena Carter 27.72, Helena Capital
2, Kayla Lyle 28.47, Helena
3, Kyer Frederick 28.96, Helena Capital
4, Laurel Neumann 29.08, CMR
5, McKenna Wendt 29.26, Butte
6, Alanna Vickory 29.69, Helena
400 meter
1, Katie Martin 1:06.68, Helena
2, Hailey James 1:07.60, Helena Capital
3, Layla Brinkerhoff 1:09.35, Fort Benton
4, Loni Waid 1:09.78, Havre
5, Alissa Bernhardt 1:10.44, Butte
6, Addison Kinsella 1:10.45, Havre
800 meter
1, Annabella Aline 2:44.55, CMR
2, Kylie Karls 2:48.40, Helena
3, Bridget Downey 2:49.38, Helena
4, Rachel Baranek 2:49.88, Helena Capital
5, Aimee McCracken 2:53.30, CMR
6, Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh 2:54.98, Helena Capital
1600 meter
1, Taelyr Lieberg 5:48.09, Helena
2, Annabella Aline 5:56.90, CMR
3, Aimee McCracken 6:11.22, CMR
4, Rachel Baranek 6:12.97, Helena Capital
5, Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh 6:14.43, Helena Capital
6, Meghan Robinson 6:16.08, Helena Capital
3200 meter
1, Claudia Downing 12:43.25, Helena
2, Meghan Robinson 13:25.51, Helena Capital
100 hurdles
1, Danielle Devlin 18.12, Great Falls
2, Amelia Beard 19.72, Havre
3, Nicole Hyatt 21.29, Butte
300 hurdles
1, Danielle Devlin 48.33, Great Falls
2, Sierra Durbin 51.71, Moore
3, Abigail Harmon 53.51, Helena Capital
4, Ireland Coyne 54.63, Havre
5, Leanna Markovics 58.35, Helena
6, Alia Evans 58.73, Fort Benton
400 Relay
1, Helena 52.83
2, CMR 53.69
3, Helena Capital 55.17
4, Havre 'A' 56.42
5, Fort Benton 56.59
6, Havre 'B' 57.14
1600 Relay
1, Helena 4:26.44
2, Havre 'A' 4:36.44
3, Helena Capital 'A' 4:50.05
4, Helena Capital 'B' 4:54.32
5, Havre 'B' 4:54.68
6, Fort Benton 5:00.11
High Jump
1, Danielle Devlin 4-10 Great Falls
2, Kaci Lloyd 4-10 Helena
3,. Kamden Hilborn 4-08Helena
3, Kaicey Oliver 4-08 Helena
5, Dani Urick 4-04 Belt
5, Alia Evans 4-04.00 Fort Benton
Long Jump
1, Kayla Lyle 15-09.00 Helena
2, Laurel Neumann 15-06.50 CMR
3, Celina Sanchez 14-05.50 Helena Capital
4, Kelsey Hogan 14-04.50 CMR
5, Danielle Devlin 14-03.50 Great Falls
6, Amelia Beard 14-02.00 Havre
Triple Jump
1, Kamden Hilborn 31-06.50 Helena
2, Logan Huebsch 31-04.00 Havre
3, Amelia Beard 30-06.00 Havre
4, Celina Sanchez 30-04.00 Helena Capital
5, Jaylen Tintinger 30-00.00 Helena
6, Lexi Wrigg 28-02.00 Helena Capital
Pole Vault
1, Megan Paul 8-06.00 CMR
2, Nicole Hyatt 7-06.00 Butte
3, Danielle Devlin 7-06.00 Great Falls
4, Maddy Thompson 7-06.00 Fort Benton
5, Kaylee Nystrom 7-00.00 Havre
6, Kyer Frederick 7-00.00 Helena Capital
Shot Put
1, Hailee Regan 33-03.50 Butte
2, Jordan Keith 30-09.50 Havre
3, Cassi Marlowe 30-07.50 Great Falls
4, Megan Tolman 30-05.00 Helena
5, Lauren Sullivan 29-06.50 Butte
6, Kaylee Beer 29-00.75 CMR
Discus
1, Hailee Regan 87-06 Butte
2, Megan Tolman 87-01 Helena
3, Cassi Marlowe 85-08 Great Falls
4, Jordan Keith 85-01 Havre
5, Alexis Brown 83-07 Butte
6, Kaylee Beer 81-09 CMR
Javelin
1, Dani Urick 122-10 Belt
2, Cassi Marlowe 101-11 Great Falls
3, Natalie Sloan 87-05 Denton-Geyser-Stanford
4, Jordan Keith 87-00 Havre
5, Kyer Frederick 86-01 Helena Capital
6, Maddy Thompson 84-04 Fort Benton
BOYS
Team Scores — 1, Helena Capital 144; 2, Helena 89.5; 3, CMR 81; 4, Great Falls 57.5; 5, Butte 43.5; 6, Valier 30; 7, Havre 27; 8, Belt 18; 9, Stanford-Geyser 16; 10, Denton 11; 11, Hobson 4.5; 12, Moore 2
100 meter
1, Matt McGinley 12.18 Helena Capital
2, Damien Nelson 12.24 CMR
3, Xavier Melice 12.56 Helena Capital
4, Connor Poppe 12.57 Helena Capital
5, Matthew Mickilio 12.63 CMR
6, Bo Mortensen 12.67 Butte
6, Kevin Boes 12.67 Great Falls
200 meter
1, Matt McGinley 24.72 Helena Capital
2, Gage Pierson 25.46 Helena
3, Kevin Boes 25.80 Great Falls
4, Damien Nelson 25.94 CMR
5, Bo Mortensen 26.01 Butte
6, Will Cumley 26.33 Helena
6, Sawyer Connerton 26.33 Hobson
400 meter
1, Kaleb Winterburn 53.93 Helena
2, Ivar Aageson 54.78 Havre
3, Michael Michelsen 55.23 CMR
4, Teagan Olson 55.46 Great Falls
5, Tommy McDuffie 56.83 Helena Capital
6, Emmett Buckley 57.85 Helena
800 meter
1, Teagan Olson 2:10.07 Great Falls
2, Braden Stremcha 2:11.46 CMR
3, Cooper West 2:13.52a CMR
4, Michael Michelsen 2:19.41 CMR
5, Keagan Stroop 2:21.39 Belt
6, Bridger Brady 2:22.03 CMR
1600 meter
1, Braden Stremcha 4:53.31 CMR
2, Cooper West 4:57.93 CMR
3, Keagan Stroop 5:09.07 Belt
4, Bridger Brady 5:13.89 CMR
5, Bryce Maxson 5:17.13 Helena Capital
6, Kendall Carpenter 5:17.49 Denton
3200 meter
1, Keagan Stroop 11:28.86 Belt
2, Taylor Ray 11:42.94 CMR
3, Bobby Oleary 11:44.90 Havre
4, Kendall Carpenter 12:16.89 Denton
5, Wyatt Johnstone 12:34.53 Havre
6, Bryce Maxson 12:40.28 Helena Capital
110 hurdles
1, Xavier Melice 17.43 Helena Capital
2, Lathan Ricketts 17.68 Butte
3, Zach Huth 17.94 Helena
4, Rhett Woodhall 18.86 Stanford/Geyser
5, Michael Nettleton 19.64 Helena Capital
6, Ryan Spragg 20.26 Helena Capital
300 hurdles
1, Xavier Melice 45.32 Helena Capital
2, Zach Huth 45.86 Helena
3, Rhett Woodhall 46.92 Stanford/Geyser
4, Lathan Ricketts 46.99 Butte
5, Ray Trudeau 47.80 Helena
6, Ryan Spragg 48.69 Helena Capital
400 Relay
1, Helena Capital 46.55
2, Helena 47.42
3, Butte 47.73
4, Great Falls 49.10
1600 Relay
1, Helena Capital 3:44.38
2, Helena 3:45.47
3, CMR 3:55.98
4, Great Falls 3:58.58
5, Butte 4:00.26
6, Havre 4:15.35
High Jump
1, Ivar Aageson 5-06.00 Havre
2, Nathaniel Ferguson 5-06.00 Butte
3, Colten Curry 5-06.00 Valier
4, Kendall Kynett 5-04.00 Great Falls
5, Hayden Heilig 5-04.00 Moore
6, Max Morris 5-02.00 Helena
Long Jump
1, Colten Curry 18-09.50 Valier
2, Kendall Kynett 18-01.00 Great Falls
3, Gage Pierson 17-10.50 Helena
4, Sawyer Connerton 17-08.50 Hobson
5, Caleb Ferguson 17-06.75 Helena
6, Ethan Mackay 17-01.75 Helena Capital
Triple Jump
1, Ethan Mackay 37-02.50 Helena Capital
2, Caleb Ferguson 36-07.00 Helena
3, Damien Nelson 36-02.00 CMR
4, Kevin Boes 35-11.75 Great Falls
5, Tehl King 35-03.25 Helena Capital
6, Joe Hagengruer 34-10.00 Helena Capital
Pole Vault
1, Colten Curry 11-00.00 Valier
2, Caleb Ferguson 10-06.00 Helena
3, Ethan Mackay 10-06.00 Helena Capital
4, Jacob Hoffer 10-00.00 Helena Capital
5, Ty Peterson 9-06.00 Butte
6, Tehl King 9-06.00 Helena Capital
Shot Put
1, Conor Quick 43-04.00 Helena Capital
2, Justin Jenks 36-06.00 Helena Capital
3, Halen Peterson 36-01.00 Denton
4, Kyle Winkler 35-00.50 Great Falls
5, Robert Wetzel 34-08.50 Helena
6, Nathaniel Ferguson 34-06.00 Butte
Discus
1, Justin Jenks 113-06 Helena Capital
2, Kyle Winkler 105-11 Great Falls
3, Beau Moore 103-01 Helena
4, Vincent Bowers 102-10 Helena
5, Conor Quick 101-10 Helena Capital
6, Colten Riccardo 95-08 Helena
Javelin
1, Conor Quick 151-04 Helena Capital
2, Alex Dorr 129-06 Butte
3, Carson Norskog 116-07 Stanford/Geyser
4, Koltin Christiaens 114-03 Valier
5, Cade O'Neill 112-06 Butte
6, Kyle Winkler 108-03 Great Falls