Meet: Butte Time Trials
Date: 2013-03-26BUTTE TIME TRIALS
Charlie Merrifield Track
Bulldog Memorial Stadium
Girls Results
100 Meter -- McGree, Whitney, Butte Centra, 13.61. 2, Hoagland, Hailey, Butte, 13.78. 3, Phillips, Paige, Twin Bridges, 13.94. 4, Anderson, Holly, Beaverhead C, 14.01. 5, Olsen, Lexy, Butte, 14.04. 6, Murphy, Lexi, Butte, 14.25.
200--1, McGree, Sammy, Butte, 27.41. 2, McLeod, Erica, Butte, 27.99. 3, Phillips, Paige, Twin Bridges, 28.76. 4, Hoagland, Hailey, Butte, 28.79. 5, Anderson, Holly, Beaverhead C, 29.31. 6, Richardson, Mariah, Butte, 29.46.
400--1, Phillips, Paige, Twin Bridges, 1:05.75. 2, Lamey, Cierra, Beaverhead C, 1:07.04. 3, Starkel, Emilee, Beaverhead C, 1:08.62.
800--1, Owens, Madison, Ennis, 2:39.75. 2, Hogan, Andie, Butte, 2:45.09. 3, Hanson, Bailee, Butte, 2:45.22. 4, Herzog, Jessica, Butte, 2:57.56. 5, Amtmann, Hannah, Butte, 3:02.67.
1600--1, Owens, Madison, Ennis, 6:04.75. 2, Hogan, Andie, Butte, 6:23.26. 3, 504 Buckmaster, Caleigh, Beaverhead C, 6:24.62. 4, Herzog, Jessica, Butte, 6:27.99. 5, Amtmann, Hannah, Butte, 6:30.94. 6, Tull, Devi, Beaverhead C, 8:13.98.
3200--1, Dustin, Kelsie, Twin Bridges, 16:30.03.
100 Hurdles--1, Anderson, Holly, Beaverhead C, 17.48. 2, Caprara, Kassidy, Butte, 18.80. 3, Griffis, Brooke, Ennis, 18.89. 4, Wood, Kyra, Beaverhead C, 19.97. 5, McCurdy, Chandra, Butte Centra, 20.00.
300 Hurdles --1, Anderson, Holly, Beaverhead C, 48.47. 2, Caprara, Kassidy, Butte, 55.82. 3, Beagley, Madyson, Twin Bridges, 58.11.
400 Relay--1, Butte 'A' 51.73. 2, Beaverhead County 'A' 53.79. 3, Butte 'B' 54.12. 4, Butte Central 'A' 58.77. 5, Ennis 'A' 59.41.
1600 Relay--1, Butte 'A' 4:34.08. 2, Butte 'B' 4:39.12. 3, Ennis 'A' 4:54.20.
High Jump--1, Haeffner, Carlie, Butte, 5-00. 2, Dustin, Kelsie, Twin Bridges, 4-08. 3, McGivern, Mikayla, Butte, 4-02.
Long Jump--1, McLeod, Erica, Butte, 16-06. 2, Griffis, Kacee, Ennis, 15-07.50. 3, McGree, Sammy, Butte, 15-05. 4, Phillips, Paige, Twin Bridges, 14-11.50. 5, Haeffner, Carlie, Butte, 14-11.
Triple Jump--1, McGree, Whitney, Butte Centra, 29-07. 2, Dustin, Kelsie, Twin Bridges, 29-06.
Shot Put--1, Emerson, Rashae, Butte, 36-02. 2, Buckley, Jessica, Butte, 31-01. 3, Ferry, Afton, Butte, 29-08.50. 4, Kluesner, Shelby, Beaverhead C, 27-09.50. 5, Murphy, Lora, Butte, 26-05.25.
Discus--1, Mercer, Teryn, Beaverhead C, 98-01. 2, Emerson, Rashae, Butte, 98-00. 3, Kluesner, Shelby, Beaverhead C, 90-01. 4, Murphy, Lora,
Butte, 84-06.
Javelin--1, Faupel, Natalee, Butte, 109-01. 2, O'Neill, McKenzee, Butte, 100-07. 3, McGrath, Allie, Beaverhead C, 99-08. 4, Anderson, Rachel, Butte, 94-11. 5, Buckley, Jessica, Butte, 93-06.
Boys Results
100 Meters--1, Earles, Tyler, Butte, 12.09. 2, Hubner, Michael, Ennis, 12.11. 3, Eisenbarth, Jacob, Butte, 12.12. 4, Lamey, Cooper, Beaverhead C, 12.15. 5, Campbell, Paul, Butte, 12.30. 6, Harrington, Kyle, Butte Centra, 12.33. 6, Evans, Ryan, Butte, 12.33.
200--1, Daum, Dalton, Butte, 23.05. 2, 8 Bunney, Zach, Butte, 23.69. 3, Taylor, Bo, Butte, 23.90. 4, Hubner, Michael, Ennis, 24.28. 5, Lamey, Cooper, Beaverhead C, 24.75. 6, Campbell, Paul, Butte, 24.85.
800--1, Tempel, Shannon, Butte Centra, 2:19.94. 2, Renfree, Cory, Beaverhead C, 2:22.37. 3, Trang, Nate, Beaverhead C, 2:24.81. 4, Raiser, Nic, Butte, 2:33.77. 5, Grant, Seth, Butte, 2:36.18. 6, Harper, Luke, Beaverhead C, 2:37.32.
1600--1, McGee, Conor, Butte Centra, 5:06.43. 2, Ott, Tucker, Ennis, 5:07.47. 3, Schoonen, Sage, Beaverhead C, 5:11.65. 4, Tempel, Shannon, Butte Centra, 5:22.65. 5, Raiser, Nic, Butte, 5:27.02. 6, Keck, Chance, Beaverhead C, 5:29.45.
3200--1, McGee, Conor, Butte Centra, 11:34.37. 2, Ott, Tucker, Ennis, 11:54.10. 3, Owens, Race, Ennis, 12:42.82. 4, Corrigan, Ben, Twin Bridges, 13:22.17.
110 Hurdles--1, Garrison, Holden, Beaverhead C, 16.80. 2, Paffhausen, Mick, Beaverhead C, 16.99. 3, Earles, Tyler, Butte, 17.48. 4, Dean, Clay, Butte, 18.85. 5, Harper, Luke, Beaverhead C, 20.10. 6, Murdoch, Wyatt, Ennis, 20.19.
300 Hurdles--1, Paffhausen, Mick, Beaverhead C, 43.21. 2, Johnson, Gabe, Twin Bridges, 46.82. 3, Kneeland, Josh, Twin Bridges, 49.78. 4, Girard, Isaiah, Beaverhead C, 1:01.63.
400 Relay---1, Butte 'A' 44.05. 2, Butte 'B' 46.95. 3, Ennis 'A' 47.29. 4, Beaverhead County 'A' 47.47. 5, Butte 'C' 49.29. 6, Butte Central 'A' 52.43.
1600 Relay--1, Butte 'A' 3:55.76. 2, Ennis 'A' 3:56.68. 3, Butte 'B' 3:57.03. 4, Beaverhead County 'A' 4:09.80. 5, Twin Bridges 'A' 4:18.84. 6, Butte 'C' 4:28.75.
High Jump--1, Girard, Zach, Beaverhead C, 5-10. 2, Plum, Chase, Butte, 5-08. 3, Harper, Mitchell, Butte, 5-04. 4, Richardson, Brady, Beaverhead C, J5-04. 5, Corrigan, Ben, Twin Bridges, 5-00.
Pole Vault--1, Christie, Kyle, Butte, 13-00. 2, Garrison, Holden, Beaverhead C, 12-06. 3, McKitrick, Walker, Ennis, 12-00. 4, Hicks, Chad, Butte, 11-00.
Long Jump--1, Leo, Wylie, Ennis, 19-09.75. 2, Girard, Zach, Beaverhead C, 19-07.50. 3, Hayden, Damien, Butte, 18-11.50. 4, Turner, Carson, Beaverhead C, 17-08.50. 5, Peterson, Eathyn, Beaverhead C, 17-08.25.
Triple Jump--1, Girard, Zach, Beaverhead C, 40-01.50. 2, Peterson, Eathyn, Beaverhead C, J40-01.50. 3, Leo, Wylie, Ennis, 37-07.25. 4, Hayden, Damien, Butte, 36-10.75. 5, Allen, Jon, Butte, 36-03.25.
Shot Put--1, Moore, Kyle, Beaverhead C, 51-03.25. 2, Hoerning, Austin, Beaverhead C, 43-03.50. 3, Wham, Derek, Ennis, 42-09. 4, Enzminger, Chance, Beaverhead C, 40-09.50. 5, Dennehy, Jake, Butte, 40-02.50.
Discus--1, Dennehy, Jake, Butte, 144-02. 2, Butorovich, Nick, Butte, 135-06. 3, Hoerning, Austin, Beaverhead C, 127-04. 4, Schleeman, Drew, Butte, 125-02. 5, Ferriter, Marcus, Butte Centra, 120-05.
Javelin--1, Williams, Trae, Beaverhead C, 156-08. 2, Schleeman, Drew, Butte, 149-09. 3, Hall, Chris, Beaverhead C, 133-11. 4, Lane, Connor, Butte, 133-00. 5, Cox, Connor, Beaverhead C, 128-00.