Meet: Western B Divisional
Date: 2012-05-19CORVALLIS Western B Divisional at Corvallis High that took place Friday & Saturday. The Thompson Falls boys and Plains girls took the Western B team titles.
BOYS
Team scores Thompson Falls 107, Florence 92, Loyola Sacred Heart 83, Ronan 72, Bigfork 70, Plains 38, Deer Lodge 32, Troy 22, Eureka 11.
100 1, Josh Janssen, Loy, 11.31; 2, Gabe Flood, TF, 11.51; 3, Jake Skelton, Ron, 11.68; 4, Ryan Hayes, BF, 11.74; 5, Cole Thomas, DL, 11.75; 6, Brady Heffner, Flo, 11.76.
200 1, Ryan Hayes, BF, 22.97; 2, Josh Janssen, Loy, 23.01; 3, Brady Blomquist, Flo, 23.24; 4, Jacob Senecal, DL, 23.25; 5, Gabe Flood, TF, 23.59; 6, Brady Heffner, Flo, 24.04.
400 1, Jacob Senecal, DL, 50.43; 2, Dylan Reynolds, Flo, 50.88; 3, Brady Blomquist, Flo, 51.34; 4, Ryan Hayes, Bfk, 52.62; 5, Tanner Cobbs, Flo, 53.24; 6, Marcus Hungerford, RSI, 53.82.
800 1, Cody Burke, LSH, 2:03.23; 2, Madison Bolton, Flo, 2:03.56; 3, Paden Alexander, RSI, 2:06.37; 4, Jimmy Swiercz, TF, 2:06.83; 5, Dillon Charlebois, Bfk, 2:08.04; 6, Carson Cantrell, Bfk, 2:11.07.
1, 600 1, Carter Montgomery, Pla, 4:34.92; 2, Paden Alexander, Ron, 4:37.63; 3, Cody Burke, Loy, 4:42.60; 4, Madison Bolton, Flo, 4:42.93; 5, Kit Mayer, Loy, 4:43.23; 6, Cody Orr, Troy, 4:44.52.
3,200 1, Carter Montgomery, Pla, 10:19.28; 2, Paden Alexander, RSI, 10:25.72; 3, Kit Mayer, LSH, 10:26.34; 4, Madison Bolton, Flo, 10:47.22; 5, Wyatt MadPlume, RSI, 11:05.78; 6, Danny Romero, RSI, 11:13.38.
110 hurdles 1, Silas Hasselbrook, Loy, 15.58; 2, Dominique Holt, TF, 15.84; 3, Preston Schubert, TF, 15.85; 4, Tanner Cobbs, Flo, 16.64; 5, Austin Jordt, BF, 17.73; 6, Tanner Lund, Flo, 18.17.
300 hurdles 1, Dylan Reynolds, Flo, 40.14; 2, Dominique Holt, TF, 40.36; 3, Silas Hasselbrook, Loy, 41.32; 4, Preston Schubert, TF, 41.33; 5, Tanner Cobbs, Flo, 42.92; 6, Austin Jordt, BF, 43.87.
400 relay 1, Thompson Falls (Gabe Flood, John Lloyd, Cody Phillips, Hawk Fratzke) 44.94; 2, Florence 45.11; 3, Ronan-St. Ignatius 45.19; 4, Bigfork 45.47; 5, Deer Lodge 45.49; 6, Loyola Sacred Heart 45.56.
1,600 relay 1, Florence (Brady Blomquist, Dylan Reynolds, Madison Bolton, Tanner Cobbs), 3:29.54; 2, Bigfork, 3:35.97; 3, Ronan, 3:36.30; 4, Loyola, 3:37.37; 5, Eureka, 3:46.86; 6, Thompson Falls, 3:46.99.
Shot put 1, Johnny Medeiros, LSH, 49-7; 2, Austin Cantrell, Bfk, 48-3; 3, Conner Coleman, Bfk, 43-5; 4, Lucas Gerhardt, RSI, 43- ½; 5, Ben Gorham, Pla, 42-10; 6, Trevor Cuchine, DL, 42-4.
Javelin 1, Danny Babbitt, TF, 161-5; 2, Robert Earhart, Pla, 158-4; 3, Mitchell Harsh, BF, 152-5; 4, Cody Phillips, TF, 151-2.5; 5, Gabe Flood, TF, 150-3.5; 6, Trevor Cuchine, DL, 147-0.
Discus 1, Johnny Medeiros, Loy, 148-9; 2, Ben Gorham, Pla, 134-4; 3, Mitchell Harsh, BF, 133-1; 4, Richard Roo, Eur, 131-1; 5, Austin Cantrell, BF, 130-7.5; 6, Kyle Shorten, Flo, 129-5.
Long jump 1, Jalen Bell, RSI, 21-3 Ύ; 2, Dominique Holt, TF, 21-0; 3, Dylan Reynolds, Flo, 20-8 ½; 4, Tanner Blankers, Eur, 20-1 ½; 5, Brett Witt, DL, 19-8 Ύ; 6, Blayne Metz, Troy, 19-8.
High jump 1, Ryan Rayson, Troy, 6-2; 2, Dominique Holt, TF, 6-2; 3, Preston Schubert, TF, 6-2; 4, (tie) Nathan Olds, Troy, and Cody Orr, Troy, 6-0; 6, Jalen Bell, Ron, 5-10.
Triple jump 1, Jalen Bell, Ron, 42-7; 2, Dylan Reynolds, Flo, 41-8.75; 3, Cameron Nissen, BF, 41-6; 4, Cory Orr, Troy, 40-3.5; 5, Aaron Ward, Flo, 40-1.5; 6, Tanner Blankers, Eur, 39-4.
Pole vault 1, Brett Witt, DL, 13-0; 2, Dominique Holt, TF, 12-6; 3, Cody Phillips, TF, 12-6; 4, Preston Schubert, TF, 11-6; 5, Shelby Grant, RSI, 11-0; 6, Connor Benn, RSI, 11-0.
GIRLS
Team scores Plains 130, Loyola Sacred Heart 93, Florence 91, Bigfork 83, Ronan 48, Deer Lodge 34, Eureka 24, Thompson Falls 21, Troy 2.
100 1, Tawnie Kerr, Loy, 12.89; 2, Tess Porch, Flo, 13.22; 3, Kelsey Beagley, Pla, 13.41; 4, Hailey Phillips, Pla, 13.42; 5, Hannah Sax, Flo, 13.48; 6, Nicole Rehbein, Pla, 13.49.
200 1, Tawnie Kerr, Loy, 26.59; 2, Hannah Porch, Flo, 26.69; 3, Hailey Phillips, Pla, 27.19; 4, Tess Porch, Flo, 27.21; 5, Nicole Rehbein, Pla, 28.18; 6, Kelsey Beagley, Pla, 28.31.
400 1, Makena Morley, Bfk, 62.24; 2, Hannah Porch, Flo, 62.85; 3, Kadeshia Clark, DL, 63.18; 4, Tess Porch, Flo, 63.58; 5, Kiana Howell, RSI, 64.69; 6, Mikayla Schneider, LSH, 64.60.
800 1, Makena Morley, BF, 2:17.33; 2, Maggie Mitzel, Loy, 2:26.48; 3, Felicia Earhart, Pla, 2:28.01; 4, Diamond LaDeaux, Pla, 2:32.12; 5, Kadeshia Clark, DL, 2:36.41; 6, Ashley Courville, Ron, 2:37.92.
1,600 1, Makena Morley, Bfk, 5:05.66; 2, Maggie Maitzel, LSH, 5:32.68; 3, Felicia Earhart, Pla, 5:37.04; 4, Alex Bartmess, Eur, 5:46.90; 5, Diamond LeDeaux, Pla, 5:49.37; 6, Ashley Courville, RSI, 5:55.73.
3,200 1, Makena Morley, BF, 10:55.66; 2, Felicia Earhart, Pla, 12:40.41; 3, Diamond LaDeaux, Pla, 12:54.70; 4, Ashley Courville, Ron, 13:06.41; 5, Kinya Morrison, Troy, 13:23.09; 6, Jade Gray, Ron, 13:23.53.
100 hurdles 1, Ashley Holmes, Pla, 16.82; 2, Marissa Hiza, BF, 16.84; 3, Hannah Sax, Flo, 16.85; 4, Stephanie Lewandowski, Ron, 16.93; 5, Halie Nissen, BF, 17.55; 6, Lexi Pluid, Eur, 18.52.
300 hurdles 1, Hailey Phillips, Pla, 46.98; 2, Kaile Sauro, Loy, 49.21; 3, Hannah Sax, Flo, 49.22; 4, Mikayla Grove, Eur, 50.68; 5, Marissa Hiza, BF, 50.87; 6, Bailey Senecal, DL, 51.82.
400 relay 1, Plains (Kelsey Beagley, Kayla Holmes, Nicole Rehbein, Hailey Phillips) 51.22; 2, Florence 52.18; 3, Loyola Sacred Heart 53.11; 4, Ronan-St. Ignatius 53.54; 5, Deer Lodge 53.85; 6, Bigfork 54.63.
1,600 relay 1, Plains (Kelsey Beagley, Hailey Phillips, Felicia Earhart, Nicole Rehbein), 4:21.71; 2, Loyola, 4:24.47; 3, Bigfork, 4:25.20; 4, Deer Lodge, 4:27.24; 5, Ronan, 4:30.22.
Shot put 1, Emily Billow, Eur, 33-0; 2, Twyla Hogge, RSI, 32-4; 3, Tessa Robertson, Bfk, 32-1; 4, Aspen Jore, RSI, 30-4; 5, Jesica Desjarlais, Flo, 29-9 ½; 6, Angelica Nowakowski, Eur, 28-3.
Javelin 1, Kiernan Haggarty, Loy, 132-4; 2, Taylor Peck, BF, 114-2.5; 3, Ashley Holmes, Pla, 106-8; 4, Rosie OBrien, Flo, 106-7.75; 5, Aspen Jore, Ron, 105-0; 6, Allison Vaught, TF, 101-8.25.
Discus 1, Franky Winebrenner, Pla, 107-7; 2, Kiernan Haggarty, Loy, 105-8; 3, Jesica DesJarlais, Flo, 104-8; 4, Nicole Kunzer, Pla, 104-0; 5, Ashley Holmes, Pla, 101-9; 6, Rosie OBrien, Flo, 97-10.
Long jump 1, Kelsey Beagley, Pla, 16-5 ½; 2, Kaile Sauro, LSH, 16-4; 3, Hailey Phillips, Pla, 16-1; 4, Hannah Porch, Flo, 16-1; 5, Stephanie Lewandowski, RSI, 15- ½; 6, Caitie Larson, Eur, 14-10.
High jump 1, Hope Reid, TF, 5-2; 2, Jenny Larsson, Ron, 4-10; 3, Callie Hunt, Flo, 4-10; 4, Sydnee Clairmont, Ron, 4-8; 5, Tess Porch, Flo, 4-8; 6, Lacie Thomas, DL, 4-6.
Triple jump 1, Hannah Porch, Flo, 35-0; 2, Kaile Sauro, Loy, 34-6; 3, Melissa Vanderveer, BF, 32-11.25; 4, Ellessa Henion, BF, 32-1; 5, Callie Hunt, Flo, 31-10.25; 6, Kaylie Durglo, Ron, 30-6.5.
Pole vault 1, Hope Reid, TF, 9-6; 2, Cassy Graveley, DL, 7-6; 3, Bailey Senecal, DL, 7-6; 4, Amber Gill, DL, 7-6; 5 (tie), Brianna Lindgren, Eur, and Caitie Larson, Eur, 7-0.
Read more: http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/track-roundup-corvallis-dominates-divisional/article_1740a350-a239-11e1-bf9f-001a4bcf887a.html#ixzz1vPpl2sJW