Meet: Laurel Varsity Invite
Date: 2018-04-17Laurel Varsity Invite (Quad)
At Laurel Sports Complex
GIRLS
100 meters: 1, James, Marissa, Fergus, 14.13. 2, Marema, Maddisen, Shepherd, 14.15. 3, O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 14.26. 4, Cotter, Aspen, Laurel, 14.44. 5, Noble, Taylor, Laurel, 14.73. 5, Brand, Courtney, Fergus, 14.73.
200: 1, James, Marissa, Fergus, 30.25. 2, Cotter, Aspen, Laurel, 30.41. 3, Montgomery, Aspen, Fergus, 30.52. 4, Wood, Jolie, Sweet Grass, 31.03. 5, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 31.89. 6, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 31.96.
400: 1, Wood, Jolie, Sweet Grass, 1:06.41. 2, Terland, Elle, Sweet Grass, 1:07.42. 3, Branstetter, Sierra, Laurel, 1:07.93. 4, Southworth, Ivy, Fergus, 1:11.56. 5, Lodahl, Lily, Sweet Grass, 1:12.34. 6, Algaard, Layne, Laurel, 1:12.74.
800: 1, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 2:30.93. 2, Wisecup, Lizzie, Laurel, 2:44.31. 3, Atkinson, Britnee, Laurel, 2:57.62. 4, Kelly, Natalie, Shepherd, 2:57.64. 5, Parsons, Kayla, Laurel, 3:02.10. 6, Lodahl, Lily, Sweet Grass, 3:03.43.
1,600: 1, Ventling, Paige, Laurel, 6:19.76. 2, Smith, Emily, Fergus, 6:25.37. 3, Hudec, Kendel, Sweet Grass, 6:39.35. 4, Albers, McKyla, Laurel, 6:44.44. 5, Poolet, Grace, Laurel, 6:48.72. 6, Lundin, Keani, Shepherd, 6:50.70.
3,200: 1, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 13:12.88. 2, Smith, Emily, Fergus, 14:05.58. 3, Lundin, Keani, Shepherd, 14:46.66. 4, Hudec, Kendel, Sweet Grass, 15:01.19. 5, Kelly, Natalie, Shepherd, 16:13.33. 6, Fogle, Hailey, Shepherd, 16:51.64.
100 hurdles: 1, James, Marissa, Fergus, 17.73. 2, Murdock, Jaycee, Shepherd, 18.46. 3, Collins, Bailey, Fergus, 18.58. 4, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 18.61. 5, Dalke, Keyona, Shepherd, 18.79. 6, LePage, June, Fergus, 18.93.
300 hurdles: 1, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 52.67. 2, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 53.73. 3, LePage, June, Fergus, 54.91. 4, Murdock, Jaycee, Shepherd, 55.27. 5, Shorey, Nikolle, Laurel, 55.36. 6, Wood, Ashlyn, Sweet Grass, 56.59.
400 relay: 1, Fergus 'A' 53.51. 2, Laurel 'A' 53.75. 3, Shepherd 'A' 55.21. 4, Sweet Grass County 'A' 56.14. 5, Reed Point/Rapelje 'A' 57.56. 6, Bridger 'A' 58.17.
1,600 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 4:34.06. 2, Sweet Grass County 'A' 4:41.87. 3, Shepherd 'A' 4:46.74. 4, Fergus 'A' 5:05.03. 5, Bridger 'A' 5:23.27.
High jump: 1, James, Marissa, Fergus, J5-00. 2, Filpula Ankney, Danae, Laurel, J4-10. 3, Cotter, Aspen, Laurel, J4-06. 4, Trafton, Taylin, Fergus, J4-04. 4, Allen, Callie, Laurel, J4-04. 6, Dravetsky, Maddie, Bridger, 4-02.
Pole vault: 1, Bertolino, Kala, Joliet, 7-06. 2, Karlin, Taylor, Laurel, 7-00. 2, Rawhouser, Emma, Laurel, 7-00. 4, Filpula Ankney, Danae, Laurel, 6-06. 5, Craig, Torri, Laurel, J6-06. 6, Collins, Bailey, Fergus, J6-06.
Long jump: 1, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 15-07.50. 2, Montgomery, Aspen, Fergus, 15-07. 3, Wolcott, Sabrina, Laurel, 15-03. 4, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 15-02.50. 5, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 14-09.50. 6, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 14-07.25.
Triple jump: 1, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 32-04. 2, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 31-10. 3, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 31-04.50. 4, Spitzer, Samantha, Laurel, 30-07.25. 5, Wolcott, Sabrina, Laurel, 30-05.25. 6, Craig, Torri, Laurel, 30-03.50.
Shot put: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 38-11. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 36-04. 3, Harper, Teigan, Laurel, 31-08.50. 4, Greer, Nikol, Laurel, 31-05. 5, Pederson, Brooklyn, Sweet Grass, 30-05. 6, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 30-03.
Discus: 1, O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 144-08.50. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 114-00. 3, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 98-07.50. 4, Greer, Nikol, Laurel, 90-03. 5, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 87-09. 6, Feddes, Lexi, Absarokee, 84-10.50.
Javelin: 1, Frank, Brittany, Park City, 123-02. 2, LeFevre, Jessica, Laurel, 111-06. 3, O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 95-11. 4, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 92-05. 5, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 92-00. 6, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 89-11.
BOYS
100: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, Sweet Grass, 11.74. 2, Robinson, Brett, Joliet, 12.16. 3, Holstein, Erik, Laurel, 12.53. 4, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 12.76. 5, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 12.80. 6, Lyon, Jayden, Laurel, 12.83.
200: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, Sweet Grass, 24.64. 2, Melton, Ryker, Fergus, 26.33. 3, Lemburg, Dalton, Shepherd, 26.41. 4, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 26.75. 5, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 26.78. 6, Wittmayer, Jaxon, Laurel, 27.05.
400: 1, Doty, Ethan, Laurel, 55.92. 2, Mosness, Junior, Sweet Grass, 56.64. 3, Stosich, Braedon, Sweet Grass, 57.09. 4, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 57.16. 5, Johnson, Jayden, Shepherd, 57.69. 6, Newton, Kendall, Joliet, 57.79.
800: 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 2:05.85. 2, Trafton, Tanner, Fergus, 2:09.70. 3, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 2:17.65. 4, Mosness, Junior, Sweet Grass, 2:18.98. 5, Richardson, Patrick, Shepherd, 2:19.35. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 2:19.44.
1,600: 1, Majerus, Noah, Fergus, 4:55.48. 2, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 4:56.95. 3, Fulbright, Sam, Fergus, 5:01.92. 4, Richardson, Patrick, Shepherd, 5:07.34. 5, Mosness, Junior, Sweet Grass, 5:16.57. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 5:18.13.
3,200: 1, Fulbright, Sam, Fergus, 10:40.62. 2, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 10:46.48. 3, Vaughn, Bradley, Fergus, 11:55.94. 4, VanBallegooyen, Anthony, Laurel, 11:57.84. 5, Miller, Chance, Fergus, 12:00.04. 6, Trostle, Colton, Laurel, 12:26.99.
110 hurdles: 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 16.17. 2, Gilpatrick, Grady, Fergus, 17.98. 3, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 18.38. 4, Fester, Sawyer, Fergus, 18.42. 5, Gorham, Nate, Shepherd, 19.03. 6, Miller, Walker, Fergus, 19.73.
300 hurdles: 1, Melton, Ryker, Fergus, 47.21. 2, Johnson, Jayden, Shepherd, 47.42. 3, Gilpatrick, Grady, Fergus, 47.48. 4, Gorham, Nate, Shepherd, 47.54. 5, Wickens, Alex, Fergus, 47.55. 6, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 47.60.
400 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 46.40. 2, Joliet 'A' 46.47. 3, Fergus 'A' 47.14. 4, Shepherd 'A' 48.34. 5, Bridger 'A' 49.88. 6, Reed Point/Rapelje 'A' 50.50.
1,600 relay: 1, Sweet Grass County 'A' 3:45.74. 2, Laurel 'A' 3:45.77. 3, Fergus 'A' 3:49.08. 4, Joliet 'A' 3:57.10. 5, Shepherd 'A' 3:57.67. 6, Roberts 'A' 4:00.06.
High jump: 1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 6-02. 2, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 6-00. 3, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 5-08. 4, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 5-06. 5, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 5-04. 6, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, J5-04.
Pole vault: 1, Robinson, Brett, Joliet, J12-00. 2, Weeden, Carson, Fergus, J11-06. 3, VanOrnum, Andy, Roberts, J11-06. 4, Gilpatrick, Colin, Fergus, J7-06.
Long jump: 1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 20-10. 2, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 20-03. 3, Keever, Sean, Shepherd, 19-05. 4, Farrar, Landon, Fergus, 19-01. 5, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 19-00. 6, Weeden, Carson, Fergus, 18-09.
Triple jump: 1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 42-07. 2, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 42-06. 3, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 41-08. 4, Rowlison, Taylor, Joliet, 41-05. 5, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, J41-05. 6, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 39-06.
Shot put: 1, Harrell, Tanner, Shepherd, 46-08.50. 2, Baker, Nathan, Sweet Grass, 45-09. 3, Harrison, Mason, Fergus, 42-11. 4, Johnson, Taylor, Shepherd, 41-07. 5, McLaughlin, Kolter, Laurel, 41-04.50. 6, Roberts, Carson, Bridger, 41-04.
Discus: 1, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 151-10. 2, Baker, Nathan, Sweet Grass, 145-08. 3, Arno, Sol, Reed Point/R, 142-09. 4, Harrell, Tanner, Shepherd, 139-02. 5, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 138-09. 6, Harrison, Mason, Fergus, 116-09.50.
Javelin: 1, Blythe, Wyatt, Fergus, 163-11. 2, Herzog, Trevor, Reed Point/R, 151-08. 3, Kennedy, Logan, Laurel, 151-01. 4, Baker, Nathan, Sweet Grass, 149-04. 5, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 146-07. 6, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 146-06.