Meet: Lewistown-Billings Central Dual
Date: 2000-04-28Lewistown-Billings Central Dual
Aprl 28, 2000
Friday at Lewistown
BOYS
Lewistown 84, Billings Central 48
Timed events
100 D. Woolsey, LWT, 11.28; C. Durbin, LWT, 11.43; M. Hanson, LWT, 11.68.
200 C. Durbin, LWT, 23.4; T. Symmes, BC, 24.6; M.J. Cabrera, BC, 24.9.
400 D. Woolsey, LWT, 54.0; C. Durbin, LWT, 54.3; D. Leslie, BC, 56.4.
800 S. Hannifin, BC, 2:09.27; R. McPhearson, BC, 2:13.99; L. Martin, LWT, 2:25.7.
1600 R. Erlenbush, BC, 4:54.62; R. McPhearson, BC, 5:11.10; L. Martin, LWT, 5:24.0.
3200 S. Tokarski, BC, 10:59.13; R. Erlenbusch, BC, 11:15.29; D. Hould, LWT, 13:17.61.
110 hurdles C. Durbin, LWT, 18.5; B. Rickl, LWT, 18.6; J. Earley, BC, 19.1.
300 hurdles J. Earley, BC, 45.67; J. Marsden, LWT, 46.70; E. Sweeney, LWT, 50.41.
400 relay Lewistown 45.1.
Field events
High jump J. Marsden, LWT, 6-4; T. Stowasser, LWT, 5-0; B. Wiesner, BC, 4-10; T. Symmes, BC, 4-10.
Long jump M. Hanson, LWT, 18-8 1/2; D. Bowman, LWT, 18-5; M.J. Cabrera, BC, 16-3.
Triple jump L. Michels, BC, 36-2 1/2; E. Sweeney, LWT, 33-3 1/2; J. Scott, BC, 32-11 1/2.
Discus J. Allen, LWT, 139-4; B. Vanek, LWT, 129-4; N. Wong, BC, 129-0.
Javelin S. Solberg, LWT, 165-8; B. Vanek, LWT, 158-8; L. Michels, BC, 142-3.
Shot put J. Allen, LWT, 50-9; N. Wong, BC, 41-10 1/2; B. Vanek, LWT, 41-10.
GIRLS
Lewistown 73, Billings Central 59
Timed events
100 K. Heringer, BC, 13.5; A. Mannin, LWT, 13.6; S. Jam, BC, 13.67.
200 K. Heringer, BC, 27.4; S. Jam, BC, 28.1; A. Mannin, LWT, 28.2.
400 K. Heringer, BC, 61.9; S. Jam, BC, 63.7; A. Mannin, LWT, 67.7.
800 K. Jeide, LWT, 2:40.24; S. Mannin, LWT, 2:42.9; A Stefek, BC, 2:43.3.
1600 E. Stroebe, BC, 5:57.8; S. Mannin, LWT, 6:04.0; B Oblander, BC, 6:04.6.
3200 E. Stroebe, BC, 12:39; K. Kuykendall, LWT, 14:28.
100 hurdles K. Bjelland, LWT, 17.4; K. Derheim, LWT, 18.1; M. Erickson, BC, 18.2.
300 hurdles K. Bjelland, LWT, 51.0; M. Erickson, BC, 53.5.
400 relay Lewistown 54.3.
Field events
High jump M Erickson, BC, 4-8; C. Musick, LWT, 4-6.
Long jump C. Musick, LWT, 13-10 1/2; A. Kuykendall, LWT, 12-6; A Eakin, BC, 11-12.
Triple jump M. Erickson, BC, 31-3.
Discus K. Moore, LWT, 74-5; J. Lebrun, BC, 64-2; a. Kennedy, BC, 63-0.
Javelin K. Moore, LWT, 106-9; S. Smith, LWT, 101-8; A. Kennedy, BC, 66-9.
Shot put J. Lebrun, BC, 32-2; K. Moore, LWT, 27-7; C. Rowe, LWT, 26-9.