Meet: Sentinel Triangular
Date: 2008-04-15Unscored meet: Schools participating - Sentinel, Frenchtown and Hellgate.
BOYS
100 - 1, Jonny Dilworth, Ftn, 11.6; 2, Kevin Brester, Snt, 11.7; 3, Steven Rominger, Snt, 11.8; 4, Taylor McGreevey, Snt, 11.9.
200 - 1, Jonny Dilworth, Ftn, 24.1; 2, Steve Rominger, Snt, 24.4; 3, Taylor McGreenvey, Snt, 25.1; 4, Zane Reneau, Snt, 25.3.
400 - 1, Tyler Jacobsen, Snt, 55-6; 2, Tyler Normand, Ftn, 56.9; 3, Aaron Linz, Snt, 58-2; 4, Taylor McGreevey, Snt, 58.4
800 - 1, Robbie Brooks, Snt, 2:03.9; 2, Jake Roske, Hgt, 2:10.1; 3, Nathan Davis, Ftn, 2:10.2; 4, Cy Gilbert, Hgt, 2:14.3.
1,600 - 1, Jake Roske, Hgt, 4:41.5; 2, Thomas Everett, Hgt, 4:59.5; 3, Daniell Hamilton, Snt, 5:06.1; 4, Jon Craig, Hgt, 5:13.3.
3,200 - 1, Daniel Hamilton, Snt, 10:44.0; 2, Jon Craig, Hgt, 10:56.2; 3, Jay Barlow, Hgt, 11:00.8; 4, Daniel Sullivan, Hgt, 11:05.8.
110 hurdles - 1, Dustin Hover, Hgt, 15.5; 2, Matt Block, Ftn, 17.0; 3, Jackson Messmer, Snt, 18.3; 4, Guillermo Collins, Ftn, 18.9.
300 hurdles - 1, Dustin Hover, Hgt, 41.7; 2 (tie), Matt Block, Ftn, and Guillermo Collins, Ftn, 45.3; 4, Logan Jacobsen, Snt, 46.9.
400 relay - 1, Sentinel 46.0; 2, Frenchtown 48.7; 3, Hellgate 48.9.
1,600 relay - 1, Frencthown 3:52.2; 2, Sentinel 3:55.0; 3, Sentinel B 4:08.7; 4, Frenchtown 4:22.9.
Shot put - 1, Scott Klakken, Hgt, 48-8; 2, Erik Grimsrud, Snt, 44-6; 3, Joe Tredik, Snt, 43-3; 4, Steve Rominger, Snt, 41-8.
Discus - 1, Steven Rominger, Snt, 129-1fi; 2, Terry Nau, Ftn, 127-3; 3, Scott Klakken, Hgt, 126-4fi; 4, Erik Grimsrad, Snt, 120-0.
Javelin - 1, Ty Rogers, Snt, 174-8; 2, David Velasquez, Ftn, 167-1; 3, Brendan Gragg, Hgt, 161-11; 4, Kevin Oakler, Ftn, 153-10.
High jump - 1, Matt Block, Ftn, 6-1; 2, Josh Hocking, Snt, 5-11; 3, Logan Jacobson, Snt, 5-7; 4 (tie), Dustin Hover, Hgt, and Brendan Gragg, Hgt, 5-5.
Long jump - 1, Zane Reneau, Snt, 18-7; 2, Tanner Fruit, Snt, 17-11; 3, Logan Jacobson, Snt, 17-4; 4, Brendon Gragg, Hgt, 17-0.
Triple jump - 1, Brendan Gragg, Hgt, 37-10 fi; 2, Zane Reneau, Snt, 37-9fi; 3, Cody Kirk, Ftn, 37-6 fi; 4, Tanner Fruit, Snt, 35-0.
Pole vault - 1, J.D. Unden, Ftn, 11-0; 2, Wes Etzel, Snt, 10-6; 3, Tyler Normand, Ftn, 10-6; 4, Ryan Hover, Hgt, 8-0.
GIRLS
100 - 1, Bobbi Furrer, Hgt, 12.9; 2, Chantelle Grey, Sent, 13.1; 3, Lindsey Greytak, Hgt, 13.7; 4, Asia Graham, Snt, 13.8.
200 - 1, Bobbi Furrer, Hgt, 27.3; 2, Molly Briggeman, Hgt, 28.2; 3, Lindsey Greytak, Hgt, 29.4; 4 (tie), Lauren Partridge, Snt, and Bailey Branson, Snt, 29.9.
400 - 1, Chantelle Grey, Snt, 60:1; 2, Marisa Kramer, Hgt, 65.6; 3, Bailey Branson, Snt, 66.7; 4, Victoria Valentine, Snt, 68.4.
800 - 1, Chantelle Grey, Snt, 2:33.8; 2, Emily Howell, Hgt, 2:36.6; 3, McCall Hasquet, Snt, 2:38.5; 4, Nikki Kuenzel, Hgt, 2:44.6.
1,600 - 1, Emily Howell, Hgt, 5:55.5; 2, Shanna Burke, Ftn, 5:58.7; 3, Nikki Kuenzel, Hgt, 6:00.8; 4, Mari Sulivan, Hgt, 6:03.4.
3,200 - 1, Lily Clarke, Hgt, 13:02.4; 2, Kristen Bruskotter, Hgt, 13:41.0; 3, Sarah Messmer, Snt, 13:556.2; 4, Britanny Bryant, Hgt, 13:58.3.
100 hurdles - 1, Catelyn Lower, Hgt, 17.8; 2, Asia Graham, Snt, 17.9, 3, Anglea Scheffer, Ftn, 18.0; 4, Bailey Branson, Snt, 18.5
300 hurdles - 1, Catelyn Lower, Hgt, 49.9; 2, Lauren Partridge, Snt, n/a; 3, Angela Scheffer, Ftn, 53.3; 4, Florence Miller, Hgt, 53.4.
400 relay - 1, Hellgate 52.1; 2, Sentinel 52.7; 3, Frenchtown 56.8.
1,600 relay - 1, Frenchtown 4:58.2.
Shot put - 1, Kiandra Rajala, Hgt, 36-3; 2, Jennifer Brown, Ftn, 30-6; 3, Chesea Bagnell, Ftn, 30-4; 4, Tana Hansen, Snt, 29-11fi.
Discus - 1, Kiandra Rajala, Hgt, 117-9; 2, Jennifer Brown, Ftn, 99-6; 3, Lyssa Paulson, Snt, 89-4; 4, Anna Pershouse, Snt, 85-10.
Javelin - 1, Katey Gannon, Hgt, 119-3; 2, Meghan Eisenman, Snt, 106-3; 3, Chanelle Tobin, Hgt, 106-2; 4, Whitney Lamb, Hgt, 88-3.
High jump - 1, Tasha Huset, Ftn, 5-3; 2, Kirsten Vaculik, Hgt, 4-9; 3, Asia Graham, Snt, 4-7; 4, Kasey Robinson, Snt, 4-7.
Long jump - 1, Bobbi Furrer, Hgt, 15-3; 2, Alyson Heare, Ftn, 14-5; 3, Preslee Maki, Ftn, 13-8; 4, Molly Briggeman, Hgt, 13-7.
Triple jump - 1, Asia Graham, Snt, 35-6; 2, Alyson Heare, Ftn, 31-10; 3, Chiara Graham, Snt, 30-4; 4, Liz Valentino, Snt, 29-9.
Pole vault - 1, Liz Valento-Manno, Hgt, 8-0; 2, Mariah Arneson, Snt, 7-6; 3, Marisa Arneson, Snt, 7-6; 4 (tie) Tasha Hunt, Ftn, and Madison Wills, Snt, 6-0.